12-fiber 50 Micron Multimode (OM3) I/O AFL (Corning ClearCurve) OFNR (per meter) - Aqua

Fiber

12-fiber 50 Micron Multimode (OM3) I/O AFL (Corning ClearCurve) OFNR (per meter) - Aqua

  • SKU: FN-BK-F12D-OM3-R
  • Vendor:FleetNetwork
Availability:In Stock
$4.99
or
or 4990 Reward Points

This bulk 12-strand OM3 fiber cable is indoor/outdoor riser rated and has a tight buffer construction. It is OFNR rated for riser and general inside plant environments. It also has a UV stabilizer for protection against exposure to the sun plus an anti-fungus protection for use in underground applications.

Physical Characteristics
Color Aqua
Fiber Optic Type OM3 50?? Multimode Riser Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffered Cable
Fiber Count 12-Strand
Sub Unit Diameter 900 Micron
Nominal Diameter 5.3mm
Tension(Installation) 150 lbs
Tension(Long Term) 45 lbs
Bending Radius(Installation) 3.1cm
Bending Radius(Long Term) 2.1cm
Operating Temperature -40 deg C ~ +75 deg C
Storage Temperature -40 deg C ~ +75 deg C
Installation -20 deg C ~ +75 deg C
Attenuation Range @850nm 3.0dB/km
@1300nm 1.2dB/km
Bandwidth Range @850nm > 1500 MHz/km
@1300nm > 500 MHz/km
Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 1000
1300nm = 500
10 Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 300
Fire Rating OFNR
UV Stabilizer Yes
Anti-Fungus Protection Yes
Certification(s)
ETL Yes
c(ETL) Yes
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.12 lbs [0.05 kg]