12-fiber 9 Micron Singlemode Armored AFL (Corning SMF-28 Ultra) OFNP (per meter) - Yellow

Armored Fiber

12-fiber 9 Micron Singlemode Armored AFL (Corning SMF-28 Ultra) OFNP (per meter) - Yellow

  • SKU: FN-BK-F12A-SM-P
  • Vendor:FleetNetwork
Availability:In Stock
$6.99
or
or 6990 Reward Points

This bulk 12-strand OS2 armored fiber cable is plenum rated and has a tight buffer construction. It is OFNP rated for plenum and general inside plant environments. It'????s interlocking armor provides the best balance of ruggedness, flexibility, and low weight. Ideal for harsh environments such as manufacturing plants, data centers and inside of buildings where additional ruggedness is required. The cable is also rodent resistant.

Physical Characteristics
Color Yellow
Fiber Optic Type OS2 9?? Singlemode Plenum Armored Tight Buffered Cable
Fiber Count 12-Strand
Sub Unit Diameter 900 Micron
Nominal Diameter 11.8mm
Tension(Installation) 100 lbs
Tension(Long Term) 30 lbs
Bending Radius(Installation) 17.7cm
Bending Radius(Long Term) 12.7cm
Operating Temperature -0 deg C ~ +70 deg C
Storage Temperature -40 deg C ~ +75 deg C
Attenuation Range @1300nm 0.5dB/km
@1550nm 0.5dB/km
Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 1300nm = 5000
10 Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 1300nm = 10000
Fire Rating OFNP
Certification(s)
ETL Yes
c(ETL) Yes
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.4 lbs [0.1 kg]