Brand: FleetNetwork

Product Code: FN-BK-F12D-SM-R

Availability: In stock

$2.99
Description

This bulk 12-strand OS2 fiber cable is indoor/outdoor riser rated and has a tight buffer construction. It is OFNR rated for riser and general inside plant environments. It also has a UV stabilizer for protection against exposure to the sun plus an anti-fungus protection for use in underground applications.

Physical Characteristics
Color Yellow
Fiber Optic Type OS2 9?? Singlemode Riser Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffered Cable
Fiber Count 12-Strand
Sub Unit Diameter 900 Micron
Nominal Diameter 6.5mm
Tension(Installation) 150 lbs
Tension(Long Term) 45 lbs
Bending Radius(Installation) 3.5cm
Bending Radius(Long Term) 2.6cm
Operating Temperature -40 deg C ~ +75 deg C
Storage Temperature -40 deg C ~ +75 deg C
Installation -20 deg C ~ +75 deg C
Attenuation Range @1300nm 0.5dB/km
@1550nm 0.5dB/km
Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 1300nm = 5000
10 Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 1300nm = 10000
Fire Rating OFNR
UV Stabilizer Yes
Anti-Fungus Protection Yes
Certification(s)
ETL Yes
c(ETL) Yes
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.12 lbs [0.05 kg]