2-fiber 50 Micron Multimode (OM3) Armored AFL (Corning ClearCurve) OFNP (per meter) - Aqua

Armored Fiber

2-fiber 50 Micron Multimode (OM3) Armored AFL (Corning ClearCurve) OFNP (per meter) - Aqua

  • SKU: FN-BK-F2MA-OM3-P
  • Vendor:FleetNetwork
Availability:In Stock
$1.99
or
or 1990 Reward Points

This bulk 2-strand OM3 armored fiber cable is plenum rated and has a tight buffer construction. It is OFNP rated for plenum and general inside plant environments. It's interlocking armor provides the best balance of ruggedness, flexibility, and low weight. Ideal for harsh environments such as manufacturing plants, data centers and inside of buildings where additional ruggedness is required. The cable is also rodent resistant.

Physical Characteristics
Color Aqua
Fiber Optic Type OM3 50?? Multimode Plenum Armored Tight Buffered Cable
Fiber Count 2-Strand
Sub Unit Diameter 600 Micron
Nominal Diameter 3.3mm
Tension(Installation) 100 lbs
Tension(Long Term) 30 lbs
Bending Radius(Installation) 17.7cm
Bending Radius(Long Term) 12.7cm
Operating Temperature -0 deg C ~ +70 deg C
Storage Temperature -40 deg C ~ +75 deg C
Attenuation Range @850nm 3.0dB/km
@1300nm 1.2dB/km
Bandwidth Range @850nm > 1500 MHz/km
@1300nm > 500 MHz/km
Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 1000
1300nm = 600
10 Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 850nm = 300
Fire Rating OFNP
Certification(s)
ETL Yes
c(ETL) Yes
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.05 lbs [0.02 kg]