Brand: Axiom Memory Solutions

Product Code: GLC-ZX-SM-AX

Availability: 27 in stock"

Liquid error: comparison of Integer with String failed
or

Description
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000BASE-ZX Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000BASE-ZX
  • Height: 0.49" (12.50 mm)
  • Width: 0.53" (13.40 mm)
  • Depth: 2.21" (56.10 mm)
  • Weight (Approximate): 16.8 g
  • Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • Cisco - 3825 Router
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE (WS-X4013+10GE)
  • Cisco - 3845 Router
  • Cisco - 7301 Router
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine II Plus TS (WS-X4013+TS)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine V-10GE Memory (WS-X4516-10GE)
  • Cisco - Catalyst 2960-X Series (1 Gigabit)
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3850 Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 2960-X Series (10 Gigabit)
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3750 Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Cisco - Nexus 5000 Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 2960-S (1 Gigabit)
  • Cisco - Catalyst 2960-S (10 Gigabit)
  • Cisco - Switch Control Module (SCM)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 32 (WS-SUP32-GE-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 32 (WS-SUP32-10GE-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720 (WS-SUP720)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3B (WS-SUP720-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3BXL (WS-SUP720-3BXL)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 32 (WS-SUP32-GE-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 32 (WS-SUP32-10GE-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720 (WS-SUP720)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3B (WS-SUP720-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3BXL (WS-SUP720-3BXL)
  • Cisco - I/O Module (IOM)
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
Specifications
Specifications
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-ZX-SM-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: GLC-ZX-SM-AX
Product Name: GLC-ZX-SM-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000BASE-ZX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000BASE-ZX
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.49" (12.50 mm)
Width: 0.53" (13.40 mm)
Depth: 2.21" (56.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • Cisco - 3825 Router
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE (WS-X4013+10GE)
  • Cisco - 3845 Router
  • Cisco - 7301 Router
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine II Plus TS (WS-X4013+TS)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine V-10GE Memory (WS-X4516-10GE)
  • Cisco - Catalyst 2960-X Series (1 Gigabit)
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3850 Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 2960-X Series (10 Gigabit)
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3750 Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Cisco - Nexus 5000 Series
  • Cisco - Catalyst 2960-S (1 Gigabit)
  • Cisco - Catalyst 2960-S (10 Gigabit)
  • Cisco - Switch Control Module (SCM)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 32 (WS-SUP32-GE-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 32 (WS-SUP32-10GE-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720 (WS-SUP720)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3B (WS-SUP720-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3BXL (WS-SUP720-3BXL)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 32 (WS-SUP32-GE-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 32 (WS-SUP32-10GE-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720 (WS-SUP720)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3B (WS-SUP720-3B)
  • Cisco - Supervisor Engine 720-3BXL (WS-SUP720-3BXL)
  • Cisco - I/O Module (IOM)

  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification: RoHS
    Options & Accessories