C2G Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 1m - Orange (33027)

Network Cable

C2G Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 1m - Orange (33027)

  • SKU: 33027
  • Vendor:C2G
Availability:In Stock
$17.36
or
or 17360 Points
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 3.3 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Features:
    • Molded
    • Pull Resistant Connector
    • Impact Resistant
    • Flex Resistant
    • Strain Resistant
    • Crush Resistant
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Color: Orange
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Specifications
Manufacturer: C2G
Manufacturer Part Number: 33027
Brand Name: C2G
Product Name: 1m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
Marketing Information:

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 3.3 ft
Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
Features:
  • Molded
  • Pull Resistant Connector
  • Impact Resistant
  • Flex Resistant
  • Strain Resistant
  • Crush Resistant

Device Supported: Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color: Orange
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime