IMC McGigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Compliant

Transceiver/Media Converter

IMC McGigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Compliant

  • SKU: 855-12671
  • Vendor:B+B SmartWorx
Availability:Out Stock
$309.99
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • SC Port Type: Duplex
  • Media Type Supported:
    • Twisted Pair
    • Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 6.2 Mile
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology:
    • 1000Base-T
    • 1000Base-LX
  • Form Factor: Internal
  • Height: 1.50" (38.10 mm)
  • Width: 4.50" (114.30 mm)
  • Weight (Approximate): 113.4 g
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Specifications
Manufacturer: B+B SmartWorx
Manufacturer Part Number: 855-12671
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.bb-elec.com
Brand Name: IMC
Product Line: McGigabit
Product Name: McGigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Compliant
Marketing Information:

The modular Media Converter 855-12671 is the most cost-effective, flexible solution for everyday fiber networking in the LAN, campus network, outside plant and MAN applications. 855-12671 is RoHS Compliant.


Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
  • Twisted Pair
  • Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 6.2 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:
  • 1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Internal
Height: 1.50" (38.10 mm)
Width: 4.50" (114.30 mm)
Weight (Approximate): 113.4 g
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Quantity : 0 in stock