OM3 Multimode Duplex 50 Micron Fiber Zip Cord 2mm Jacket LSZH/OFNR - Aqua (per meter)

Fiber

OM3 Multimode Duplex 50 Micron Fiber Zip Cord 2mm Jacket LSZH/OFNR - Aqua (per meter)

  • SKU: FN-BK-F2Z-OM3B-L
  • Vendor:FleetNetwork
Availability:In Stock
$0.99
or
or 990 Reward Points

This bulk fiber optic cable is a OM3 multimode duplex 50?? zip cord 2mm jacket LSZH. This cable is primarily used in the assembly of duplex fiber patch cords. It is sold in bulk (per meter).

Physical Characteristics
Color Aqua
Fiber Optic Type Zipcord 2.0 Multimode 50/125um
Fiber Core Diameter 50.0?? ?? 3.0??m
Bandwidth Range @850 (High Performance EMB) > 1500 MHz/km
@1310 > 500 MHz/km
Attenuation Range @850nm 2.3dB/km
@1310nm 0.6dB/km
Maximum Tensile Load Short Term, N 450
Long Term, N 200
Minimum Bending Radius Load 40mm
Unload 20mm
Fiber Count 2C
Tight Buffer Diameter 0.9?? ??0.05
Cable Diameter 2mm
Fire Rating LSZH/OFNR
Uniformly Distributed Aramid Yarn
Operating Temperature -40~+75
Environmental
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.03 lbs [0.01 kg]