Tripp Lite N320-04M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 3.96m - Orange (N320-04M)

Network Cable

Tripp Lite N320-04M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 3.96m - Orange (N320-04M)

  • SKU: N320-04M
  • Vendor:Tripp Lite
Availability:In Stock
$17.53
or
or 17530 Reward Points
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 13 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male
  • Color: Orange
  • Package Contents:
    • N320-04M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
    • 4 Meter ( 13ft ) Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber
Specifications
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number: N320-04M
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name: Tripp Lite
Product Model: N320-04M
Product Name: N320-04M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information:

Tripp Lite's 4-meter ( 13ft ) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length: 13 ft
Connector on First End: 2 x Male
Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color: Orange
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • N320-04M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 4 Meter ( 13ft ) Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber