Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

apg Standard- Duty Point of Sale Cash Drawer | Vasario Series VBS320-BL1616 - USD 5 Bill - 5 Coin - 2 Media Slot - 4 Lock Position - - (VBS320-BL1616)

SKU: VBS320-BL1616
UPC: 735548643487
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $339.72
$339.72
$179.99
Save: $159.73 (47.02%)
Warranty Information: 3 Year
Condition: New
Width: 41.15 (cm)
Height: 10.92 (cm)
Depth: 41.40 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Number of Trays: 1

    Number of Bill Compartments: 5

    Number of Coin Compartments: 5

    Currency Type Supported: USD

    Lock Type: Latch Lock

    Number of Media Slots: 2

    Number of Key Lock Positions: 4

    Drawer Release Type: Manual

    Features: Multi-function Lock,Durable,Robust,Key Lock

    Proprietary Interface: MultiPRO

    Color Family: Black

    Product Color: Textured Black

    Product Material: Stainless Steel,Plastic

    Height: 4.30" (109.22 mm)

    Width: 16.20" (411.48 mm)

    Depth: 16.30" (414.02 mm)

    Country of Origin: South Korea

    Limited Warranty: 3 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • DURABILITY: This commercial POS standard-duty cash drawer is made of steel for strength and durability. The cash drawer has roller bearings to allow the drawer to slide open and shut. The Vasario Series cash drawer is tested to withstand at least 1 million transactions.
  • INTERFACE: Equipped with apg MultiPRO 320 interface that is compatible with all 24V printer driven POS systems. Please note a connection cable is not included with purchase.
  • DESIGN: The black with stainless steel front drawer comes with a plastic till that has five bill compartments and five coin compartments for organizing money by denomination. Finished with two media slots for inserting checks
  • LOCK SYSTEM: A latch releases the drawer when opened and keeps it securely shut when closed. The four-function lock on the drawer has functions to lock the drawer closed
  • DIMENSIONS: The apg VBS320-BL1616 Vasario Series standard-duty black stainless steel-front cash drawer measures at 16.2" x 16.3" x 4.3". When placed on a counter the drawer is large enough to support a monitor
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
Manufacturerapg
Manufacturer Part NumberVBS320-BL1616
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.apgsolutions.com
Brand Nameapg
Product LineGenesis
Product Model1616
Product NameStandard- Duty Point of Sale Cash Drawer | Vasario Series VBS320-BL1616
Product TypeCash Drawer
Technical Information
Number of Trays1
Number of Bill Compartments5
Number of Coin Compartments5
Currency Type SupportedUSD
Lock TypeLatch Lock
Number of Media Slots2
Number of Key Lock Positions4
Drawer Release TypeManual
FeaturesMulti-function Lock,Durable,Robust,Key Lock
Interfaces/Ports
Proprietary InterfaceMultiPRO
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorTextured Black
Product MaterialStainless Steel,Plastic
Height4.30" (109.22 mm)
Width16.20" (411.48 mm)
Depth16.30" (414.02 mm)
Miscellaneous
Country of OriginSouth Korea
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-options]

 

Image
Product apg Cash Drawer Coin Cup - 5
SKU VPK-15J-05-BX
Sale Price $35.95

 

Image
Product apg Cash Drawer VPK-14B-4-BX Till - Cash Tray Cover
SKU VPK-14B-4-BX
Sale Price $44.95

 

Image
Product apg Cash Drawer VPK-15B-2A-BX Till - Cash Tray
SKU VPK-15B-2A-BX
Sale Price $59.95

 

 

[/custom-options]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
apg Standard- Duty Point of Sale Cash Drawer | Vasario Series VBS320-BL1616 - USD 5 Bill - 5 Coin - 2 Media Slot - 4 Lock Position - - (VBS320-BL1616)
MSRP: $339.72
$339.72
$179.99
Save: $159.73 (47.02%)
Out of stock