Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

ASRock 3.5 Inch Single Board Computer Motherboard Intel Chipset Atom Compatible With Up To 8 GB DDR3L SDRAM Processor Supported Socket SBC SBC-210L

SKU: SBC-210L
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $327.95
$300.95
Save: $27.00 (8.23%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 14.70 (cm)
Height: 1.23 (cm)
Depth: 10.20 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Chipset Manufacturer: Intel

    Total Processor Supported: 1

    Processor Socket: Socket

    Processor Supported: Atom

    Number of Memory Slots: 1

    Memory Form Factor: SoDIMM

    Maximum Memory Supported: 8 GB

    Memory Speed Supported: 1333 MHz

    Memory Technology: DDR3L SDRAM

    Controller Type: Serial ATA/600

    Onboard Video: CPU Dependent Video

    Gigabit Ethernet: Yes

    Total Number of Expansion Slots: 1

    Total Number of PCI Express Slots: 1

    Number of PCI Express x1 Slots: 1

    Total Number of USB Ports: 2

    Number of USB 3.0 Ports: 2

    VGA: Yes

    HDMI: Yes

    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 2

    Total Number of Onboard USB Ports: 6

    Number of Onboard USB 2.0 Ports: 6

    Form Factor: 3.5" SBC

    Width: 5.79" (147 mm)

    Depth: 4.02" (102 mm)

    Environmental Compliance: China Restriction of Hazardous Substances (China RoHS),Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive (WEEE),Taiwan Restriction of Hazardous Substances (Taiwan RoHS)

[custom-highlights]
  • Intel®Baytrail / Baytrail-I SoC Processor N2807
  • Supports Single Channel DDR3L SO-DIMM 1333, up to 8GB
  • 4 x COM
  • 1 x HDMI, 1 x D-Sub, 1 x LVDS
  • 2 x USB 3.0, 6 x USB 2.0, 2 x SATA2
  • 1 x mini-PCIe, 1 x mSATA (shared)
  • 2 x Realtek Lan
  • 1 x TPM Header
  • 9~36 V DC-in (4-pin DC-in PWR Con)
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerASRock, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberSBC-210L
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.asrock.com
Brand NameASRock
Product ModelSBC-210L
Product NameSBC-210L Single Board Computer Motherboard
Product TypeSingle Board Computer Motherboard
Processor & Chipset
Chipset ManufacturerIntel
Total Processor Supported1
Processor SocketSocket
Processor SupportedAtom
Memory
Number of Memory Slots1
Memory Form FactorSoDIMM
Maximum Memory Supported8 GB
Memory Speed Supported1333 MHz
Memory TechnologyDDR3L SDRAM
I/O Controller
Controller TypeSerial ATA/600
Video
Onboard VideoCPU Dependent Video
Network & Communication
Gigabit EthernetYes
I/O Expansions
Total Number of Expansion Slots1
Total Number of PCI Express Slots1
Number of PCI Express x1 Slots1
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of USB Ports2
Number of USB 3.0 Ports2
VGAYes
HDMIYes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports2
Onboard Interfaces
Total Number of Onboard USB Ports6
Number of Onboard USB 2.0 Ports6
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor3.5" SBC
Width5.79" (147 mm)
Depth4.02" (102 mm)
Miscellaneous
Environmental ComplianceChina Restriction of Hazardous Substances (China RoHS),Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive (WEEE),Taiwan Restriction of Hazardous Substances (Taiwan RoHS)

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Additional-pdf1

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
ASRock 3.5 Inch Single Board Computer Motherboard Intel Chipset Atom Compatible With Up To 8 GB DDR3L SDRAM Processor Supported Socket SBC SBC-210L
MSRP: $327.95
$300.95
Save: $27.00 (8.23%)
Out of stock