Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Asus Compact Mini Desktop With Intel Core Gen 8 GB RAM 256 SSD Computer Windows Chip PC PB62-SYS582PXTH

SKU: PB62-SYS582PXTH
UPC: 195553512183
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $966.95
$885.92
$877.95
Save: $89.00 (10.05%)
Warranty Information: 1 Year
Condition: New
Width: 17.50 (cm)
Height: 4.42 (cm)
Depth: 17.50 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Processor Manufacturer: Intel

    Processor Type: Core i5

    Processor Generation: 11th Gen

    Processor Model: i5-11400

    Processor Speed: 2.60 GHz

    Maximum Turbo Speed: 4.40 GHz

    Chipset Manufacturer: Intel

    Chipset Model: B560

    Standard Memory: 8 GB

    Memory Technology: DDR4 SDRAM

    Total Solid State Drive Capacity: 256 GB

    Graphics Controller Manufacturer: Intel

    Graphics Controller Model: UHD Graphics

    Graphics Memory Technology: DDR4 SDRAM

    Graphics Memory Accessibility: Shared

    Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet

    Total Number of USB Ports: 8

    Number of USB 2.0 Ports (Rear): 2

    Number of USB 3.2 Gen 1 Ports: 1

    Number of USB 3.2 Gen 2 Ports: 4

    USB Type-C (Front): Yes

    USB Type-C Detail: 1 x USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C

    Operating System Platform: Windows

    Operating System: Windows 10 Pro

    Maximum Power Supply Wattage: 150 W

    Form Factor: Mini PC

    Height: 1.74" (44.20 mm)

    Width: 6.89" (175 mm)

    Depth: 6.89" (175 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 2.87 lb (1300 g)

    Features: Security Slot

    Energy Star: Yes

    Country of Origin: China

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Compliance: Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

    Limited Warranty: 1 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • Intel Core i5 2.60 GHz processor provides you the solid performance to watch videos, play games, and on the same node its adaptability makes you more productive
  • With Windows 10 Pro edition, enjoy your favorite content all at once on a larger view edge browser. Share your thoughts with the world by writing directly on web pages.
  • 256 GB SSD keeps your running programs active while your computer resumes from suspension in seconds
  • Intel UHD Graphics shared graphic card for lag-free and smooth performance
  • 8 GB memory is ready to run powerful programs with efficient multitasking
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerASUS Computer International
Manufacturer Part NumberPB62-SYS582PXTH
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.asus.com
Brand NameAsus
Product ModelPB62-SYS582PXTH
Product NamePB62-SYS582PXTH Desktop Computer
Package TypeRetail
Product TypeDesktop Computer
Processor
Processor ManufacturerIntel
Processor TypeCore i5
Processor Generation11th Gen
Processor Modeli5-11400
Processor Speed2.60 GHz
Maximum Turbo Speed4.40 GHz
Chipset
Chipset ManufacturerIntel
Chipset ModelB560
Memory
Standard Memory8 GB
Memory TechnologyDDR4 SDRAM
Storage
Total Solid State Drive Capacity256 GB
Display & Graphics
Graphics Controller ManufacturerIntel
Graphics Controller ModelUHD Graphics
Graphics Memory TechnologyDDR4 SDRAM
Graphics Memory AccessibilityShared
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of USB Ports8
Number of USB 2.0 Ports (Rear)2
Number of USB 3.2 Gen 1 Ports1
Number of USB 3.2 Gen 2 Ports4
USB Type-C (Front)Yes
USB Type-C Detail1 x USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C
Operating System
Operating System PlatformWindows
Operating SystemWindows 10 Pro
Power Description
Maximum Power Supply Wattage150 W
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorMini PC
Height1.74" (44.20 mm)
Width6.89" (175 mm)
Depth6.89" (175 mm)
Weight (Approximate)2.87 lb (1300 g)
Miscellaneous
FeaturesSecurity Slot
Energy StarYes
Country of OriginChina
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Asus Compact Mini Desktop With Intel Core Gen 8 GB RAM 256 SSD Computer Windows Chip PC PB62-SYS582PXTH
MSRP: $966.95
$885.92
$877.95
Save: $89.00 (10.05%)
Out of stock