Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Asus Fragrance Mouse MD101 (Rose Clay) - Optical - Wireless - 32.81 ft (10000 mm) - Bluetooth/Radio Frequency - 2.40 GHz - Rose Clay - (90XB08U0-BMU010)

SKU: 90XB08U0-BMU010
UPC: 197105793392
(No reviews) Write a Review
$50.99
Warranty Information: 1 Year
Condition: New
Width: 6.24 (cm)
Height: 4.02 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Pointing Device Connectivity Technology: Wireless

    Pointing Device Wireless Technology: Bluetooth/Radio Frequency

    Pointing Device Wireless Operating Distance: 32.81 ft (10000 mm)

    Wireless Operating Frequency: 2.40 GHz

    Movement Detection: Optical

    Movement Resolution (dpi): 2400

    Ergonomic Fit: Right-handed

    Number of Batteries Supported: 1

    Battery Size Supported: AA

    Battery Included: Yes

    Color Family: Red

    Product Color: Rose Clay

    Product Material: Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE)

    Height: 1.58" (40.20 mm)

    Width: 2.46" (62.40 mm)

    Length: 4.08" (103.60 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 2.33 oz (66 g)

    Package Contents:

    • Fragrance Mouse MD101 (Rose Clay)
    • Dongle
    • Battery
    • Quick Start Guide
    • Warranty Booklet
    • Independent Vial
    • Dropper

    Operating System Compatibility: Windows 10,ChromeOS,Windows 11,Mac OS X 12.0 Monterey

    Platform Supported: PC,Mac

    Limited Warranty: 1 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • Eye-catching aesthetics
  • : Available in a pink or white finish, and includes a refillable fragrance compartment
  • A true representation of you
  • : Free to fill it with your favorite essential oil for a unique scent, and select from three pre-set lighting effects
  • Ergonomic design:
  • Perfectly shaped for comfort and includes a thumb rest for right-handed users
  • Versatile:
  • 100% PTFE mouse feet allows for effortless glides, while provides adjustable 3 DPI levels of 800, 1000, and 1600 control
  • Durability
  • : Durable 10-million-click mouse switches and up to 12 months of battery life on a single AA battery
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerASUS Computer International
Manufacturer Part Number90XB08U0-BMU010
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.asus.com
Brand NameAsus
Product LineFragrance
Product ModelMD101
Product NameFragrance Mouse MD101 (Rose Clay)
Product TypeMouse
Pointing Device
Pointing Device Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Pointing Device Wireless TechnologyBluetooth/Radio Frequency
Pointing Device Wireless Operating Distance32.81 ft (10000 mm)
Wireless Operating Frequency2.40 GHz
Movement DetectionOptical
Movement Resolution (dpi)2400
Ergonomic FitRight-handed
Battery Information
Number of Batteries Supported1
Battery Size SupportedAA
Battery IncludedYes
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyRed
Product ColorRose Clay
Product MaterialPolytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE)
Height1.58" (40.20 mm)
Width2.46" (62.40 mm)
Length4.08" (103.60 mm)
Weight (Approximate)2.33 oz (66 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Fragrance Mouse MD101 (Rose Clay)
  • Dongle
  • Battery
  • Quick Start Guide
  • Warranty Booklet
  • Independent Vial
  • Dropper
Operating System CompatibilityWindows 10,ChromeOS,Windows 11,Mac OS X 12.0 Monterey
Platform SupportedPC,Mac
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Additional-pdf1

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Asus Fragrance Mouse MD101 (Rose Clay) - Optical - Wireless - 32.81 ft (10000 mm) - Bluetooth/Radio Frequency - 2.40 GHz - Rose Clay - (90XB08U0-BMU010)
$50.99
Out of stock