Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Asus NUC 12 Pro NUC12WSKV5 Barebone System - Core i5 12th Gen i5-1250P Dodeca-core (12 Core) - Intel Chip - 64 GB DDR4 SDRAM Maximum - (RNUC12WSKV50001)

SKU: RNUC12WSKV50001
UPC: 735858513937
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $776.99
$776.99
$705.99
Save: $71.00 (9.14%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 11.20 (cm)
Height: 3.70 (cm)
Depth: 11.70 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Processor Type: Core i5

    Processor Generation: 12th Gen

    Processor Model: i5-1250P

    Processor Core: Dodeca-core (12 Core)

    Maximum Turbo Speed: 4.40 GHz

    64-bit Processing: Yes

    Chipset Manufacturer: Intel

    Maximum Memory Supported: 64 GB

    Memory Technology: DDR4 SDRAM

    Memory Standard: DDR4-3200/PC4-25600

    Intel Optane Memory Ready: No

    Controller Type: Serial ATA,NVMe

    Graphics Memory Technology: DDR4 SDRAM

    Graphics Memory Accessibility: Shared

    Ethernet Technology: 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet

    Wireless LAN: Yes

    Wireless LAN Standard: IEEE 802.11ax

    Bluetooth: Yes

    Bluetooth Standard: Bluetooth 5.3

    Number of M.2 Interfaces: 2

    HDMI: Yes

    Total Number of USB Ports: 7

    Number of USB 3.2 Ports: 4

    Number of USB4 Ports: 2

    Number of Onboard USB 2.0 Ports: 1

    Network (RJ-45): Yes

    Number of Thunderbolt 4 Ports: 2

    Operating System Supported: Windows 11 Home,Windows 11 Pro,Windows 10 Home,Windows 10 IoT Enterprise,Windows 10 Pro,Red Hat Linux,Ubuntu 20.04 LTS

    Thermal Design Power: 35 W

    Height: 1.46" (37 mm)

    Width: 4.41" (112 mm)

    Depth: 4.61" (117 mm)

    Package Contents:

    • NUC 12 Pro NUC12WSKV5 Barebone System
    • VESA Bracket

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Compliance: Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

[custom-highlights]
  • Core i5 processor ensures timely and efficient performance for everyday computing needs
  • Barebone System is compact, stylish, space-efficient, and portable, ideal for daily office and home use
  • Windows 11 Home OS support offers a dependable, user-friendly interface for easy app usage and maximum productivity
  • Serial ATA interface delivers fast data transfer and higher throughput, ensuring smooth performance for demanding workloads
  • 12th Gen processor generation offers more threads and higher clocks for faster, optimized system performance
  • With 7 USB ports, connect or disconnect devices without shutting down the system for convenience
  • Conveniently connect with 2.5 gigabit ethernet Ethernet technology for maximum productivity and reliable networking
  • Bluetooth ensures stable wireless connections by minimizing interference from other devices for uninterrupted performance
  • Dodeca-core (12 Core) processor core efficiently handles data for quicker information transfer and smooth performance
  • DDR4 SDRAM slot reduces processor idle time, improving multitasking and overall computing speed
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerASUS Computer International
Manufacturer Part NumberRNUC12WSKV50001
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.asus.com
Brand NameAsus
Product LineNUC 12 Pro
Product ModelNUC12WSKV5
Product NameNUC 12 Pro NUC12WSKV5 Barebone System
Product TypeBarebone System
Processor
Processor TypeCore i5
Processor Generation12th Gen
Processor Modeli5-1250P
Processor CoreDodeca-core (12 Core)
Maximum Turbo Speed4.40 GHz
64-bit ProcessingYes
Chipset
Chipset ManufacturerIntel
Memory
Maximum Memory Supported64 GB
Memory TechnologyDDR4 SDRAM
Memory StandardDDR4-3200/PC4-25600
Intel Optane Memory ReadyNo
Controllers
Controller TypeSerial ATA,NVMe
Display & Graphics
Graphics Memory TechnologyDDR4 SDRAM
Graphics Memory AccessibilityShared
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Wireless LANYes
Wireless LAN StandardIEEE 802.11ax
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth StandardBluetooth 5.3
I/O Expansions
Number of M.2 Interfaces2
Interfaces/Ports
HDMIYes
Total Number of USB Ports7
Number of USB 3.2 Ports4
Number of USB4 Ports2
Number of Onboard USB 2.0 Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Thunderbolt 4 Ports2
Operating System
Operating System SupportedWindows 11 Home,Windows 11 Pro,Windows 10 Home,Windows 10 IoT Enterprise,Windows 10 Pro,Red Hat Linux,Ubuntu 20.04 LTS
Power Description
Thermal Design Power35 W
Physical Characteristics
Height1.46" (37 mm)
Width4.41" (112 mm)
Depth4.61" (117 mm)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • NUC 12 Pro NUC12WSKV5 Barebone System
  • VESA Bracket
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Additional-pdf1
Additional-pdf2

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Asus NUC 12 Pro NUC12WSKV5 Barebone System - Core i5 12th Gen i5-1250P Dodeca-core (12 Core) - Intel Chip - 64 GB DDR4 SDRAM Maximum - (RNUC12WSKV50001)
MSRP: $776.99
$776.99
$705.99
Save: $71.00 (9.14%)
Out of stock