Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Asus SmartO Mouse MD200 - Optical - Wireless - 32.81 ft (10000 mm) - Bluetooth/Radio Frequency - Green Tea Latte - USB - 4200 dpi - - (90XB0790-BMU030)

SKU: 90XB0790-BMU030
UPC: 197105338562
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $69.99
$69.99
$68.99
Save: $1.00 (1.43%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 7.10 (cm)
Height: 4.23 (cm)
Depth: 11.45 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Pointing Device Connectivity Technology: Wireless

    Pointing Device Wireless Technology: Bluetooth/Radio Frequency

    Pointing Device Wireless Operating Distance: 32.81 ft (10000 mm)

    Movement Detection: Optical

    Movement Resolution (dpi): 4200

    Scroller Type: Scroll Wheel

    Bluetooth Version: 5

    Pointing Device Host Interface: USB

    Number of Batteries Supported: 1

    Battery Size Supported: AA

    Maximum Battery Run Time: 12 Hour

    Color Family: Green

    Product Color: Green Tea Latte

    Height: 1.67" (42.30 mm)

    Width: 2.80" (71 mm)

    Depth: 4.51" (114.50 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 3.17 oz (90 g)

    Operating System Compatibility: Windows 10,Windows 11

    Platform Supported: PC

[custom-highlights]
  • Built-in scrolling wheel for fast page navigation and better control over browsers' tabs
  • Enjoy the freedom of Bluetooth/Radio Frequency wireless connectivity found in most devices
  • Optical LED for smoother movement and hassle-free performance
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerASUS Computer International
Manufacturer Part Number90XB0790-BMU030
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.asus.com
Brand NameAsus
Product LineSmartO
Product ModelMD200
Product NameSmartO Mouse MD200
Product TypeMouse
Pointing Device
Pointing Device Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Pointing Device Wireless TechnologyBluetooth/Radio Frequency
Pointing Device Wireless Operating Distance32.81 ft (10000 mm)
Movement DetectionOptical
Movement Resolution (dpi)4200
Scroller TypeScroll Wheel
Bluetooth Version5
Interfaces/Ports
Pointing Device Host InterfaceUSB
Battery Information
Number of Batteries Supported1
Battery Size SupportedAA
Maximum Battery Run Time12 Hour
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyGreen
Product ColorGreen Tea Latte
Height1.67" (42.30 mm)
Width2.80" (71 mm)
Depth4.51" (114.50 mm)
Weight (Approximate)3.17 oz (90 g)
Miscellaneous
Operating System CompatibilityWindows 10,Windows 11
Platform SupportedPC

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Additional-pdf1

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Asus SmartO Mouse MD200 - Optical - Wireless - 32.81 ft (10000 mm) - Bluetooth/Radio Frequency - Green Tea Latte - USB - 4200 dpi - - (90XB0790-BMU030)
MSRP: $69.99
$69.99
$68.99
Save: $1.00 (1.43%)
Out of stock