Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar
sale

Shipping included*

ATEN HDMI HDBaseT-Lite Extender (HDBaseT Class B) - 1 Input Device - 1 Output Device - 70.87" (1800 mm) Range - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - (VE801)

SKU: VE801
UPC: 672792006067
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $604.41
$604.95
$321.95
Save: $282.46 (46.69%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 1.23 (cm)
Height: 1.23 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)
Availability: Canadian Inventory: Out of Stock
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Connectivity Technology: Wired

    Number of Input Devices Supported: 1

    Number of Output Devices Supported: 1

    Maximum Operating Distance: 70.87" (1800 mm)

    Graphics Modes: 4K

    Maximum Video Resolution: 4096 x 2160

    Network (RJ-45): Yes

    HDMI In: Yes

    HDMI Out: Yes

    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 2

    Number of HDMI Inputs: 1

    Number of HDMI Outputs: 1

    Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair

    Twisted Pair Cable Standard: Category 6a

    Transmitter Height: 1.18" (30 mm)

    Transmitter Width: 3.43" (87 mm)

    Transmitter Depth: 4.06" (103 mm)

    Form Factor: Rack-mountable

    Transmitter Weight (Approximate): 490 g

    Package Contents:

    • 1 x VE801T HDMI HDBaseT-Lite Extender
    • 1 x VE801R HDMI HDBaseT-Lite Extender
    • 2 x Power Adapters
    • 1 x User Instructions

    Country of Origin: Taiwan

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

[custom-highlights][/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerATEN Technology, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberVE801
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.aten.com/us/en/
Brand NameATEN
Product LineVanCryst
Product ModelVE801
Product NameHDMI HDBaseT-Lite Extender (HDBaseT Class B)
Product TypeVideo Extender Transmitter/Receiver
Technical Information
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Number of Input Devices Supported1
Number of Output Devices Supported1
Maximum Operating Distance70.87" (1800 mm)
Video
Graphics Modes4K
Maximum Video Resolution4096 x 2160
Interfaces/Ports
Network (RJ-45)Yes
HDMI InYes
HDMI OutYes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports2
Number of HDMI Inputs1
Number of HDMI Outputs1
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Twisted Pair Cable StandardCategory 6a
Physical Characteristics
Transmitter Height1.18" (30 mm)
Transmitter Width3.43" (87 mm)
Transmitter Depth4.06" (103 mm)
Form FactorRack-mountable
Transmitter Weight (Approximate)490 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • 1 x VE801T HDMI HDBaseT-Lite Extender
  • 1 x VE801R HDMI HDBaseT-Lite Extender
  • 2 x Power Adapters
  • 1 x User Instructions
Country of OriginTaiwan
Environmentally FriendlyYes

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
ATEN HDMI HDBaseT-Lite Extender (HDBaseT Class B) - 1 Input Device - 1 Output Device - 70.87" (1800 mm) Range - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - (VE801)
MSRP: $604.41
$604.95
$321.95
Save: $282.46 (46.69%)
Available & Ready to Ship