Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Cobra ACXT545C Microtalk Two-Way Radio - 22 Radio Channels - 10 to 22 UHF/FM - Upto 158400 ft (48280320 mm) - Hands-free, Built-in - - (ACXT545)

SKU: ACXT545
UPC: 856062006050
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $113.68
$113.95
$98.95
Save: $14.73 (12.93%)
Warranty Information: 1 Year
Condition: New
Width: 4.98 (cm)
Height: 13.11 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)
Availability: Canada: High Availability
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Maximum Operating Range: 158400 ft (48280320 mm)

    Radio Channels: 10 to 22 UHF/FM

    Frequency Band Type: UHF/FM

    Total Radio Channels: 22

    Features: Hands-free,Built-in Flashlight

    Battery Size Supported: AA

    Battery Chemistry: Nickel Metal Hydride (NiMH)

    Durability: Water Resistant

    Height: 5.16" (131.06 mm)

    Width: 1.96" (49.78 mm)

    Length: 1.46" (37.08 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 2.24 oz (63.50 g)

    Package Contents:

    • ACXT545C Microtalk Two-Way Radio
    • 6 x AA NiMH rechargeable batteries
    • Micro-USB recharging cable
    • Dual-port Charge Cradle

    Country of Origin: China

    Limited Warranty: 1 Year

[custom-highlights][/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerCedar Electronics
Manufacturer Part NumberACXT545
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cobra.com
Brand NameCobra
Product LineMicroTalk
Product ModelACXT545C
Product NameACXT545C Microtalk Two-Way Radio
Packaged Quantity1 Each
Product TypeTwo-way Radio
Technical Information
Maximum Operating Range158400 ft (48280320 mm)
Radio Channels10 to 22 UHF/FM
Frequency Band TypeUHF/FM
Total Radio Channels22
FeaturesHands-free,Built-in Flashlight
Battery Information
Battery Size SupportedAA
Battery ChemistryNickel Metal Hydride (NiMH)
Physical Characteristics
DurabilityWater Resistant
Height5.16" (131.06 mm)
Width1.96" (49.78 mm)
Length1.46" (37.08 mm)
Weight (Approximate)2.24 oz (63.50 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • ACXT545C Microtalk Two-Way Radio
  • 6 x AA NiMH rechargeable batteries
  • Micro-USB recharging cable
  • Dual-port Charge Cradle
Country of OriginChina
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Cobra ACXT545C Microtalk Two-Way Radio - 22 Radio Channels - 10 to 22 UHF/FM - Upto 158400 ft (48280320 mm) - Hands-free, Built-in - - (ACXT545)
MSRP: $113.68
$113.95
$98.95
Save: $14.73 (12.93%)
Available & Ready to Ship