Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Code Reader 6000 CR6000 Handheld Cable Connected CMOS USB Dark Gray Barcode Scanner Kit Connectivity CR6022-C500

SKU: CR6022-C500
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $1,726.33
$1,723.40
$1,234.95
Save: $491.38 (28.51%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 5.33 (cm)
Height: 14.99 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Marketing Information:

    Designed with multiple illumination fields, the CR6000 intuitively selects the field that is most efficient at reading each barcode type. This auto-selection results in quick and accurate data collection from barcodes on hard-to-read surfaces, damaged or smudged barcodes, and barcodes partially obscured by debris. With its bulletproof scanning, the CR6000 is ideal for component tracking on assembly lines and other manufacturing applications.

    Connectivity Technology: Cable

    Image Sensor Type: CMOS

    Cable Type Included: USB

    Host Interface: USB

    Form Factor: Handheld

    Color Family: Gray

    Product Color: Dark Gray

    Height: 5.90" (149.86 mm)

    Width: 2.10" (53.34 mm)

    Length: 3.70" (93.98 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 130 g

[custom-highlights][/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerCode Corporation
Manufacturer Part NumberCR6022-C500
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.codecorp.com
Brand NameCode
Product LineCode Reader 6000
Product ModelCR6000
Product NameCode Reader 6000 CR6000 Handheld Barcode Scanner Kit
Product TypeBarcode Scanner Kit
Technical Information
Connectivity TechnologyCable
Image Sensor TypeCMOS
Cable Type IncludedUSB
Interfaces/Ports
Host InterfaceUSB
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHandheld
Color FamilyGray
Product ColorDark Gray
Height5.90" (149.86 mm)
Width2.10" (53.34 mm)
Length3.70" (93.98 mm)
Weight (Approximate)130 g

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


User-Manual
Manufacturer-Brochure

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Code Reader 6000 CR6000 Handheld Cable Connected CMOS USB Dark Gray Barcode Scanner Kit Connectivity CR6022-C500
MSRP: $1,726.33
$1,723.40
$1,234.95
Save: $491.38 (28.51%)
Out of stock