Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Corsair iCUE ELITE CAPELLIX Liquid CPU Cooler In White With Dual Fans And Magnetic Levitation Technology Fan Rpm S X CW-9060050-WW

SKU: CW-9060050-WW
UPC: 840006630616
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $257.95
$235.95
Save: $22.00 (8.53%)
Warranty Information: 5 Year
Condition: New
Width: 1.23 (cm)
Height: 1.23 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Number of Fans: 2

    Fan Bearing Type: Magnetic Levitation

    Fan Speed (Max): 2400 rpm

    Noise Levels (A-Weighted): 37 dB(A)

    LED Color: RGB

    Cooler Type: Liquid Cooler

    Compatible Intel Socket: LGA-1200,H3 LGA-1150,H4 LGA-1151,H2 LGA-1155,H LGA-1156,B LGA-1366,R LGA-2011,R4 LGA-2066

    Compatible AMD Socket: AM4,AM3 PGA-941,AM2 PGA-940,sTRX4,FM1

    Radiator Material: Aluminum

    Radiator Height: 4.72" (120 mm)

    Radiator Width: 10.91" (277 mm)

    Radiator Depth: 1.06" (27 mm)

    Fan Height: 4.72" (120 mm)

    Fan Width: 4.72" (120 mm)

    Fan Depth: 0.98" (25 mm)

    Compatibility: AMD Processors:

    • Ryzen Threadripper
    • Ryzen
    • Phenom II
    • Athlon II
    • Athlon FX
    • Athlon A-Series
    • Opteron
    • Sempron
    • Athlon 64
    Intel Processors:
    • Core i9
    • Core i7
    • Core i5
    • Core i3
    • Pentium
    • Celeron

    Application/Usage: Processor,Case

    Country of Origin: China

    Limited Warranty: 5 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • Magnetic levitation bearing for friction-free and efficient performance
  • RGB LEDs add vibrant colors to the fan
  • The competent cooling system is specially designed for standard processors
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerCorsair
Manufacturer Part NumberCW-9060050-WW
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.corsair.com
Brand NameCorsair
Product LineiCUE
Product ModelH100i
Product NameiCUE H100i ELITE CAPELLIX Liquid CPU Cooler - White
Product TypeCooling Fan/Radiator/Pump
Fan Information
Number of Fans2
Fan Bearing TypeMagnetic Levitation
Fan Speed (Max)2400 rpm
Noise Levels (A-Weighted)37 dB(A)
LED ColorRGB
Heatsink Information
Cooler TypeLiquid Cooler
Compatible Intel SocketLGA-1200,H3 LGA-1150,H4 LGA-1151,H2 LGA-1155,H LGA-1156,B LGA-1366,R LGA-2011,R4 LGA-2066
Compatible AMD SocketAM4,AM3 PGA-941,AM2 PGA-940,sTRX4,FM1
Physical Characteristics
Radiator MaterialAluminum
Radiator Height4.72" (120 mm)
Radiator Width10.91" (277 mm)
Radiator Depth1.06" (27 mm)
Fan Height4.72" (120 mm)
Fan Width4.72" (120 mm)
Fan Depth0.98" (25 mm)
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityAMD Processors:
  • Ryzen Threadripper
  • Ryzen
  • Phenom II
  • Athlon II
  • Athlon FX
  • Athlon A-Series
  • Opteron
  • Sempron
  • Athlon 64
Intel Processors:
  • Core i9
  • Core i7
  • Core i5
  • Core i3
  • Pentium
  • Celeron
Application/UsageProcessor,Case
Country of OriginChina
Warranty
Limited Warranty5 Year

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Corsair iCUE ELITE CAPELLIX Liquid CPU Cooler In White With Dual Fans And Magnetic Levitation Technology Fan Rpm S X CW-9060050-WW
MSRP: $257.95
$235.95
Save: $22.00 (8.53%)
Out of stock