Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Dark Matter Hyper-K Wireless Ultralight Gaming Mouse - Full-size Mouse - Optical - Wireless - Radio Frequency - 2.40 GHz - - USB Type (44028)

SKU: 44028
UPC: 889028184592
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $95.72
$95.72
$92.99
Save: $2.73 (2.85%)
Warranty Information: 1 Year
Condition: New
Width: 6.60 (cm)
Height: 3.81 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Pointing Device Connectivity Technology: Wireless

    Pointing Device Wireless Technology: Radio Frequency

    Wireless Operating Frequency: 2.40 GHz

    Movement Detection: Optical

    Movement Resolution (dpi): 16000

    Scroller Type: Scroll Wheel

    Ergonomic Fit: Symmetrical

    Mouse Size Class: Full-size

    Rechargeable: Yes

    Pointing Device Host Interface: USB Type A

    Maximum Battery Run Time: 2.1 Day

    Height: 1.50" (38.10 mm)

    Width: 2.60" (66.04 mm)

    Length: 4.90" (124.46 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 2.50 oz (70.87 g)

    Package Contents:

    • Hyper-K Wireless Ultralight Gaming Mouse
    • 1 x 2.4GHz USB Wireless Receiver
    • 1 x USB Type-A to Type-C Cable

    Operating System Compatibility: Windows XP,Windows 2000,Windows Vista,Windows 7,Windows 10,Windows 8,macOS,Windows 11

    Platform Supported: PC,Mac

    Limited Warranty: 1 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • Whether you are a lefty or a righty, the symmetrically shaped gaming mouse suits both
  • Built-in scrolling wheel for fast page navigation and better control over browsers' tabs
  • Radio Frequency wireless connectivity offers more freedom for people who want to control devices and play games from a distance
  • Features optical resolution for silky smooth movement
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerMonoprice, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number44028
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.monoprice.com
Brand NameDark Matter
Product LineHyper-K
Product NameHyper-K Wireless Ultralight Gaming Mouse
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeGaming Mouse
Pointing Device
Pointing Device Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Pointing Device Wireless TechnologyRadio Frequency
Wireless Operating Frequency2.40 GHz
Movement DetectionOptical
Movement Resolution (dpi)16000
Scroller TypeScroll Wheel
Ergonomic FitSymmetrical
Mouse Size ClassFull-size
RechargeableYes
Interfaces/Ports
Pointing Device Host InterfaceUSB Type A
Battery Information
Maximum Battery Run Time2.1 Day
Physical Characteristics
Height1.50" (38.10 mm)
Width2.60" (66.04 mm)
Length4.90" (124.46 mm)
Weight (Approximate)2.50 oz (70.87 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Hyper-K Wireless Ultralight Gaming Mouse
  • 1 x 2.4GHz USB Wireless Receiver
  • 1 x USB Type-A to Type-C Cable
Operating System CompatibilityWindows XP,Windows 2000,Windows Vista,Windows 7,Windows 10,Windows 8,macOS,Windows 11
Platform SupportedPC,Mac
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Additional-pdf1
Additional-pdf2

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Dark Matter Hyper-K Wireless Ultralight Gaming Mouse - Full-size Mouse - Optical - Wireless - Radio Frequency - 2.40 GHz - - USB Type (44028)
MSRP: $95.72
$95.72
$92.99
Save: $2.73 (2.85%)
Out of stock