Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Datalogic PowerScan 9600 PM9600-SR Barcode Scanner Kit - Wireless Connectivity - 68.90" (1750.06 mm) Scan Distance - 1D, 2D - LED - - (PM9600-SR910RBK12)

SKU: PM9600-SR910RBK12
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $2,040.56
$2,040.56
$1,209.99
Save: $830.57 (40.70%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 7.87 (cm)
Height: 19.81 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Connectivity Technology: Wireless

    Scanning Capability: 1D,2D

    Light Source: LED

    Image Sensor Type: Imager

    Scan Mode: Trigger

    Scan Pattern: Omni-directional

    Scanner Range: Standard Range

    Scanning Distance: 68.90" (1750.06 mm)

    Cable Type Included: USB

    Field of View (Horizontal): 38°

    Field of View (Vertical): 24°

    Reading Angle (Skew): 52°

    Reading Angle (Pitch): 52°

    Reading Angle (Roll): 360°

    Maximum Ambient Light: 100000 lux

    Minimum Print Contrast: 15%

    Minimum Element Resolution (DataMatrix): 10 mil (0.25 mm)

    Image Sensor Resolution: 1280 x 800

    Illumination Type: LED

    Illumination Color: White

    Air Electrostatic Discharge (+/-): 20kV

    Features: Vibration,Beep,Notification LED

    Radio Frequency: Yes

    Host Interface: USB,Serial,Keyboard Wedge,Multi-interface

    Power Supply Included: Yes

    Battery Chemistry: Lithium Ion (Li-Ion)

    Battery Capacity: 3350 mAh

    Maximum Battery Recharge Time: 3.20 Hour

    Operating Temperature: -4°F (-20°C) to 122°F (50°C)

    Storage Temperature: -40°F (-40°C) to 158°F (70°C)

    Humidity (Non-condensing): 0% to 95%

    Form Factor: Handheld

    Rugged: Yes

    Color Family: Dual Color

    Product Color: Black,Yellow

    Durability: Water Resistant,Dust Resistant

    Height: 7.80" (198.12 mm)

    Width: 3.10" (78.74 mm)

    Length: 5.50" (139.70 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 14.99 oz (425 g)

    Ingress Protection (IP) Rating: IP65,IP67

    Application/Usage: Industrial,Warehouse,Logistics,Manufacturing,Inventory,Picking,Component Tracking,Sorting,Packing

[custom-highlights]
  • Laser-free design provides high-performance scanning without the risk of eye injury
  • Increases productivity by giving the opportunity to wander, without the tangle of cables
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerDatalogic S.p.A
Manufacturer Part NumberPM9600-SR910RBK12
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.datalogic.com
Brand NameDatalogic
Product LinePowerScan
Product Series9600
Product ModelPM9600-SR
Product NamePowerScan 9600 PM9600-SR Barcode Scanner Kit
Product TypeBarcode Scanner Kit
Technical Information
Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Scanning Capability1D,2D
Light SourceLED
Image Sensor TypeImager
Scan ModeTrigger
Scan PatternOmni-directional
Scanner RangeStandard Range
Scanning Distance68.90" (1750.06 mm)
Cable Type IncludedUSB
Field of View (Horizontal)38°
Field of View (Vertical)24°
Reading Angle (Skew)52°
Reading Angle (Pitch)52°
Reading Angle (Roll)360°
Maximum Ambient Light100000 lux
Minimum Print Contrast15%
Minimum Element Resolution (DataMatrix)10 mil (0.25 mm)
Image Sensor Resolution1280 x 800
Illumination TypeLED
Illumination ColorWhite
Air Electrostatic Discharge (+/-)20kV
FeaturesVibration,Beep,Notification LED
Network & Communication
Radio FrequencyYes
Interfaces/Ports
Host InterfaceUSB,Serial,Keyboard Wedge,Multi-interface
Power Description
Power Supply IncludedYes
Battery Information
Battery ChemistryLithium Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery Capacity3350 mAh
Maximum Battery Recharge Time3.20 Hour
Environmental Conditions
Operating Temperature-4°F (-20°C) to 122°F (50°C)
Storage Temperature-40°F (-40°C) to 158°F (70°C)
Humidity (Non-condensing)0% to 95%
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHandheld
RuggedYes
Color FamilyDual Color
Product ColorBlack,Yellow
DurabilityWater Resistant,Dust Resistant
Height7.80" (198.12 mm)
Width3.10" (78.74 mm)
Length5.50" (139.70 mm)
Weight (Approximate)14.99 oz (425 g)
Miscellaneous
Ingress Protection (IP) RatingIP65,IP67
Application/UsageIndustrial,Warehouse,Logistics,Manufacturing,Inventory,Picking,Component Tracking,Sorting,Packing

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-options]

 

Image
Product Datalogic Handheld Scanner Holder
SKU HLD-P096
Sale Price $20.95

 

Image
Product Datalogic Multi-Bay Battery Charger - 2
SKU MC-P096-E2
Sale Price $125.95

 

Image
Product Datalogic Battery - For Handheld Scanner
SKU RBP-PM96
Sale Price $62.95

 

 

[/custom-options]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Datalogic PowerScan 9600 PM9600-SR Barcode Scanner Kit - Wireless Connectivity - 68.90" (1750.06 mm) Scan Distance - 1D, 2D - LED - - (PM9600-SR910RBK12)
MSRP: $2,040.56
$2,040.56
$1,209.99
Save: $830.57 (40.70%)
Out of stock