Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Datalogic PowerScan PM9100-910RBK20 Handheld Barcode Scanner Kit - Wireless Connectivity - 1D - Laser - , Radio Frequency - Serial - (PM9100-910RBK20)

SKU: PM9100-910RBK20
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $1,831.46
$1,831.46
$1,085.99
Save: $745.47 (40.70%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 7.40 (cm)
Height: 21.20 (cm)
Depth: 11.00 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Connectivity Technology: Wireless

    Scanning Capability: 1D

    Barcode Symbology Supported:

    1D:

    • GS1 DataBar™ linear codes
    • UPC/EAN
    • UPC/EAN Supplements
    • UPC/ EAN P2/P5 add ons
    • UPC/EAN Coupons
    • ISBN
    • Code 128
    • EAN 128
    • Code 39
    • Code 39 Full ASCII
    • Code 39 CIP
    • Code 32
    • Codabar
    • Interleaved 2 of 5
    • IATA
    • Industrial 2 of 5
    • Standard 2 of 5
    • Code 11
    • MSI
    • Plessey
    • Code 93
    • Follet 2/5
    • Code 4
    • Code 5
    • Datalogic 2 of 5
    • Codablock F

    Light Source: Laser

    Radio Frequency: Yes

    Host Interface: Serial

    Form Factor: Handheld

    Product Color: Yellow,Black

    Height: 8.35" (212 mm)

    Width: 2.91" (74 mm)

    Depth: 4.33" (110 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 14.29 oz (405 g)

[custom-highlights]
  • Laser scan engine guarantees rapid error free data entry
  • Increase productivity and performance by excluding the cable
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerDatalogic S.p.A
Manufacturer Part NumberPM9100-910RBK20
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.datalogic.com
Brand NameDatalogic
Product LinePowerScan
Product Series9100
Product ModelPM9100-910RBK20
Product NamePowerScan PM9100-910RBK20 Handheld Barcode Scanner Kit
Product TypeBarcode Scanner Kit
Technical Information
Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Scanning Capability1D
Barcode Symbology Supported

1D:

  • GS1 DataBar™ linear codes
  • UPC/EAN
  • UPC/EAN Supplements
  • UPC/ EAN P2/P5 add ons
  • UPC/EAN Coupons
  • ISBN
  • Code 128
  • EAN 128
  • Code 39
  • Code 39 Full ASCII
  • Code 39 CIP
  • Code 32
  • Codabar
  • Interleaved 2 of 5
  • IATA
  • Industrial 2 of 5
  • Standard 2 of 5
  • Code 11
  • MSI
  • Plessey
  • Code 93
  • Follet 2/5
  • Code 4
  • Code 5
  • Datalogic 2 of 5
  • Codablock F
Light SourceLaser
Network & Communication
Radio FrequencyYes
Interfaces/Ports
Host InterfaceSerial
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHandheld
Product ColorYellow,Black
Height8.35" (212 mm)
Width2.91" (74 mm)
Depth4.33" (110 mm)
Weight (Approximate)14.29 oz (405 g)

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-options]

Image
Product Datalogic Power Supply - 5 V DC Output
SKU 90ACC0287
Sale Price $35.95

 

 

Image
Product Datalogic Standard Power Cord - Black
SKU 6003-0926
Sale Price $7.95

 

Image
Product Datalogic USB Straight Cable - Type A USB
SKU CAB-440
Sale Price $44.95

 

Image
Product Datalogic USB Straight Cable - Type A USB - 3.6m
SKU CAB-465
Sale Price $44.95

 

[/custom-options]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Manufacturer-Brochure

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Datalogic PowerScan PM9100-910RBK20 Handheld Barcode Scanner Kit - Wireless Connectivity - 1D - Laser - , Radio Frequency - Serial - (PM9100-910RBK20)
MSRP: $1,831.46
$1,831.46
$1,085.99
Save: $745.47 (40.70%)
Out of stock