Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Datalogic PowerScan PM9600 Barcode Scanner Kit - Cable/Wireless Connectivity - 68.90" (1750.06 mm) Scan Distance - LED - Imager - - - (PM9600-SR910RBK20)

SKU: PM9600-SR910RBK20
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $2,151.26
$2,151.26
$1,275.99
Save: $875.27 (40.69%)
Warranty Information: 3 Year
Condition: New
Width: 7.87 (cm)
Height: 19.81 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Connectivity Technology: Cable/Wireless

    Light Source: LED

    Image Sensor Type: Imager

    Scan Mode: Trigger

    Scan Pattern: Omni-directional

    Scanner Range: Standard Range

    Scanning Distance: 68.90" (1750.06 mm)

    Cable Type Included: Serial

    Field of View (Horizontal): 38°

    Field of View (Vertical): 24°

    Reading Angle (Skew): 52°

    Reading Angle (Pitch): 52°

    Reading Angle (Roll): 360°

    Maximum Ambient Light: 100000 lux

    Drop Specification:

    • Withstands 50 drops from 2.5 m / 8.2 ft @ 20 °C / 68 °F
    • Withstands 50 drops from 2.0 m / 6.6 ft @ -20 °C / -4 °

    Minimum Print Contrast: 15%

    Minimum Element Resolution (DataMatrix): 10 mil (0.25 mm)

    Image Sensor Resolution: 1280 x 800

    Illumination Type: LED

    Illumination Color: White

    Air Electrostatic Discharge (+/-): 20kV

    Features: Beep,3GL,Vibration,Notification LED,Ergonomic Design

    Bluetooth: Yes

    Radio Frequency: Yes

    Host Interface: Serial

    Power Supply Included: Yes

    Battery Chemistry: Lithium Ion (Li-Ion)

    Battery Capacity: 3350 mAh

    Maximum Battery Recharge Time: 3.20 Hour

    Operating Temperature: -4°F (-20°C) to 122°F (50°C)

    Storage Temperature: -40°F (-40°C) to 158°F (70°C)

    Humidity (Non-condensing): 0% to 95%

    Form Factor: Handheld

    Rugged: Yes

    Durability: Water Resistant,Dust Resistant

    Height: 7.80" (198.12 mm)

    Width: 3.10" (78.74 mm)

    Length: 5.50" (139.70 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 14.99 oz (425 g)

    Package Contents:

    • PowerScan PM9600 Barcode Scanner
    • Cradle BC9630-910
    • Cable CAB-548
    • Power Supply 8-0935
    • Power Cord 6003-0941

    Ingress Protection (IP) Rating: IP65,IP67

    Application/Usage: Industrial,Warehouse,Manufacturing,Logistics,Retail,Inventory,Assembly Line,Component Tracking,Picking,Sorting

    Environmental Compliance: China Restriction of Hazardous Substances (China RoHS),Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS),Registration, Evaluation, Authorization and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH)

    Limited Warranty: 3 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • Laser-free design provides high-performance scanning without the risk of eye injury
  • With Bluetooth technology, you can scan barcodes and then transmit data from the base
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerDatalogic S.p.A
Manufacturer Part NumberPM9600-SR910RBK20
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.datalogic.com
Brand NameDatalogic
Product LinePowerScan
Product Series9600
Product ModelPM9600
Product NamePowerScan PM9600 Barcode Scanner Kit
Product TypeBarcode Scanner Kit
Technical Information
Connectivity TechnologyCable/Wireless
Light SourceLED
Image Sensor TypeImager
Scan ModeTrigger
Scan PatternOmni-directional
Scanner RangeStandard Range
Scanning Distance68.90" (1750.06 mm)
Cable Type IncludedSerial
Field of View (Horizontal)38°
Field of View (Vertical)24°
Reading Angle (Skew)52°
Reading Angle (Pitch)52°
Reading Angle (Roll)360°
Maximum Ambient Light100000 lux
Drop Specification
  • Withstands 50 drops from 2.5 m / 8.2 ft @ 20 °C / 68 °F
  • Withstands 50 drops from 2.0 m / 6.6 ft @ -20 °C / -4 °
Minimum Print Contrast15%
Minimum Element Resolution (DataMatrix)10 mil (0.25 mm)
Image Sensor Resolution1280 x 800
Illumination TypeLED
Illumination ColorWhite
Air Electrostatic Discharge (+/-)20kV
FeaturesBeep,3GL,Vibration,Notification LED,Ergonomic Design
Network & Communication
BluetoothYes
Radio FrequencyYes
Interfaces/Ports
Host InterfaceSerial
Power Description
Power Supply IncludedYes
Battery Information
Battery ChemistryLithium Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery Capacity3350 mAh
Maximum Battery Recharge Time3.20 Hour
Environmental Conditions
Operating Temperature-4°F (-20°C) to 122°F (50°C)
Storage Temperature-40°F (-40°C) to 158°F (70°C)
Humidity (Non-condensing)0% to 95%
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHandheld
RuggedYes
DurabilityWater Resistant,Dust Resistant
Height7.80" (198.12 mm)
Width3.10" (78.74 mm)
Length5.50" (139.70 mm)
Weight (Approximate)14.99 oz (425 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • PowerScan PM9600 Barcode Scanner
  • Cradle BC9630-910
  • Cable CAB-548
  • Power Supply 8-0935
  • Power Cord 6003-0941
Ingress Protection (IP) RatingIP65,IP67
Application/UsageIndustrial,Warehouse,Manufacturing,Logistics,Retail,Inventory,Assembly Line,Component Tracking,Picking,Sorting
Environmental ComplianceChina Restriction of Hazardous Substances (China RoHS),Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS),Registration, Evaluation, Authorization and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH)
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-options]

Image
Product Datalogic Battery - For Handheld Scanner
SKU RBP-PM96
Sale Price $62.95

 

Image
Product Datalogic Multi-Bay Battery Charger - 2
SKU MC-P096-E2
Sale Price $125.95

 

 

 

Image
Product Datalogic Handheld Scanner Holder
SKU HLD-P096
Sale Price $20.95

 

[/custom-options]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Datalogic PowerScan PM9600 Barcode Scanner Kit - Cable/Wireless Connectivity - 68.90" (1750.06 mm) Scan Distance - LED - Imager - - - (PM9600-SR910RBK20)
MSRP: $2,151.26
$2,151.26
$1,275.99
Save: $875.27 (40.69%)
Out of stock