Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Datalogic Skorpio X5 Handheld Terminal - 1D, 2DSnapdragon 2.20 GHz - 3 GB RAM - 32 GB Flash - 4.3" WVGA Touchscreen - TFT LCD - Rear - (943500010)

SKU: 943500010
UPC: 5704174314103
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $3,329.43
$3,329.43
$1,712.99
Save: $1,616.44 (48.55%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 7.85 (cm)
Height: 21.80 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Connectivity Technology: Wireless

    Scanning Capability: 1D,2D

    Image Sensor Type: Imager

    Scanner Range: Standard Range

    Google Mobile Services (GMS): Yes

    Wireless Charging: Yes

    Sensor Type: Gyroscope,Proximity,Accelerometer,Ambient Lighting

    Features: Gorilla Glass 3,Drop Resistant,Chemical Resistant,Oil Resistant,Push-to-talk

    Illumination Type: LED

    Processor Type: Snapdragon

    Processor Model: SD660

    Processor Core: Octa-core (8 Core)

    Processor Speed: 2.20 GHz

    Standard Memory: 3 GB

    Flash Memory: 32 GB

    Memory Card Supported: SDXC

    Screen Size: 4.3"

    Screen Mode: WVGA

    Screen Resolution: 800 x 480

    Display Screen Type: TFT LCD

    Touchscreen: Yes

    Multi-touch Screen: Yes

    Number of Simultaneous Touchpoints: 6

    Keyboard Type: Numeric

    Wireless LAN: Yes

    Wireless LAN Standard: IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac

    Bluetooth: Yes

    Bluetooth Standard: Bluetooth 5.0

    Near Field Communication (NFC): Yes

    USB: Yes

    USB Type-C: Yes

    Rear Camera: Yes

    Rear Camera Resolution: 13 Megapixel

    Operating System: Android 10

    Battery Capacity: 3500 mAh

    Battery Chemistry: Lithium Ion (Li-Ion)

    Battery Included: Yes

    Battery Voltage: 3.70 V

    Removable Battery: Yes

    Operating Temperature: -4°F (-20°C) to 122°F (50°C)

    Storage Temperature: -22°F (-30°C) to 158°F (70°C)

    Product Color: Black

    Form Factor: Gun

    Rugged: Yes

    Height: 8.58" (218 mm)

    Width: 3.09" (78.50 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 1.08 lb (488 g)

    Application/Usage: Logistics,Warehouse,Retail,Manufacturing,Healthcare

    Ingress Protection (IP) Rating: IP65

[custom-highlights]
  • Touch panel gives your workforce ease, along with familiar and flexible operation, thus improving overall efficiency on a daily basis
  • Built-in Wi-Fi enables seamless transfer of captured images and scanned data between devices
  • 4.3" TFT LCD screen is ideal for scan intensive applications
  • Features numeric keypad to meet different client and application needs
  • 3 GB RAM / 32 GB flash memory helps run applications rapidly and stores the mightiest databases
  • With integrated Bluetooth module, gadgets such as portable tag printers can be utilized rapidly and effortlessly without cable connections
  • Gun form factor can be comfortably utilized in intensive or non-intensive scan environments
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerDatalogic S.p.A
Manufacturer Part Number943500010
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.datalogic.com
Brand NameDatalogic
Product LineSkorpio X5
Product NameSkorpio X5 Handheld Terminal
Product TypeHandheld Terminal
Technical Information
Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Scanning Capability1D,2D
Image Sensor TypeImager
Scanner RangeStandard Range
Google Mobile Services (GMS)Yes
Wireless ChargingYes
Sensor TypeGyroscope,Proximity,Accelerometer,Ambient Lighting
FeaturesGorilla Glass 3,Drop Resistant,Chemical Resistant,Oil Resistant,Push-to-talk
Illumination TypeLED
Processor & Chipset
Processor TypeSnapdragon
Processor ModelSD660
Processor CoreOcta-core (8 Core)
Processor Speed2.20 GHz
Memory
Standard Memory3 GB
Flash Memory32 GB
Memory Card SupportedSDXC
Display & Graphics
Screen Size4.3"
Screen ModeWVGA
Screen Resolution800 x 480
Display Screen TypeTFT LCD
Touchscreen Information
TouchscreenYes
Multi-touch ScreenYes
Number of Simultaneous Touchpoints6
Keyboard/Keypad
Keyboard TypeNumeric
Network & Communication
Wireless LANYes
Wireless LAN StandardIEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac
BluetoothYes
Bluetooth StandardBluetooth 5.0
Near Field Communication (NFC)Yes
Interfaces/Ports
USBYes
USB Type-CYes
Camera
Rear CameraYes
Rear Camera Resolution13 Megapixel
Software
Operating SystemAndroid 10
Battery Information
Battery Capacity3500 mAh
Battery ChemistryLithium Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery IncludedYes
Battery Voltage3.70 V
Removable BatteryYes
Environmental Conditions
Operating Temperature-4°F (-20°C) to 122°F (50°C)
Storage Temperature-22°F (-30°C) to 158°F (70°C)
Physical Characteristics
Product ColorBlack
Form FactorGun
RuggedYes
Height8.58" (218 mm)
Width3.09" (78.50 mm)
Weight (Approximate)1.08 lb (488 g)
Miscellaneous
Application/UsageLogistics,Warehouse,Retail,Manufacturing,Healthcare
Ingress Protection (IP) RatingIP65

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-options]

 

Image
Product Datalogic Multi-Bay Battery Charger - 4
SKU 94ACC0274
Sale Price $244.95

 

 

Image
Product Datalogic Grip
SKU 94ACC0325
Sale Price $123.95

 

 

[/custom-options]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Additional-pdf2
Additional-pdf1

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Datalogic Skorpio X5 Handheld Terminal - 1D, 2DSnapdragon 2.20 GHz - 3 GB RAM - 32 GB Flash - 4.3" WVGA Touchscreen - TFT LCD - Rear - (943500010)
MSRP: $3,329.43
$3,329.43
$1,712.99
Save: $1,616.44 (48.55%)
Out of stock