Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Digi Connect EZ Mini Device Server - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x Serial Port - 10/100/1000Base-T - Gigabit Ethernet - Management Port - (EZ01-MA00-GLB)

SKU: EZ01-MA00-GLB
UPC: 663072965839
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $941.56
$941.95
$764.95
Save: $176.61 (18.75%)
Warranty Information: 5 Year
Condition: New
Width: 9.50 (cm)
Height: 3.00 (cm)
Depth: 13.70 (cm)
Availability: Canada: Low Inventory Level
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Connectivity Technology: Wired

    Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet

    Network Standard: 10/100/1000Base-T

    Network (RJ-45): Yes

    Serial Port: Yes

    Management Port: Yes

    Total Number of Network Ports: 1

    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1

    Number of Serial Ports: 1

    Input Voltage: 12 V DC

    Power Consumption: 1.70 W

    Color Family: Black

    Product Color: Black

    Form Factor: DIN Rail Mountable

    Height: 1.18" (30 mm)

    Width: 3.74" (95 mm)

    Depth: 5.39" (137 mm)

    Package Contents:

    • Connect EZ Mini Device Server
    • Power Supply - 12 V, 1.5 A
    • DIN rail clip

    Environmental Compliance: Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) 3

    Limited Warranty: 5 Year

    Additional Warranty Information:

    1-year LifeCycle Assurance with 24x7 Expert Support included

[custom-highlights][/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerDigi International
Manufacturer Part NumberEZ01-MA00-GLB
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.digi.com
Brand NameDigi
Product LineConnect EZ Mini
Product NameConnect EZ Mini Device Server
Product TypeDevice Server
Technical Information
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Standard10/100/1000Base-T
Interfaces/Ports
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Serial PortYes
Management PortYes
Total Number of Network Ports1
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of Serial Ports1
Power Description
Input Voltage12 V DC
Power Consumption1.70 W
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorBlack
Form FactorDIN Rail Mountable
Height1.18" (30 mm)
Width3.74" (95 mm)
Depth5.39" (137 mm)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Connect EZ Mini Device Server
  • Power Supply - 12 V, 1.5 A
  • DIN rail clip
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) 3
Warranty
Limited Warranty5 Year
Additional Warranty Information

1-year LifeCycle Assurance with 24x7 Expert Support included

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-options]

 

 

 

 

 

[/custom-options]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Manufacturer-Brochure

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Digi Connect EZ Mini Device Server - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x Serial Port - 10/100/1000Base-T - Gigabit Ethernet - Management Port - (EZ01-MA00-GLB)
MSRP: $941.56
$941.95
$764.95
Save: $176.61 (18.75%)
Available & Ready to Ship