Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Epson WorkForce WF-110 Portable Inkjet Printer - Color - 14 ppm Mono / 11 ppm Color - 5760 x 1440 dpi Print - 20 Sheets Input - LAN - (C11CH25201)

SKU: C11CH25201
UPC: 010343947771
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $354.95
$354.95
$321.95
Save: $33.00 (9.30%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 30.99 (cm)
Height: 21.59 (cm)
Depth: 15.49 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Recommended Use: Plain Paper Print

    Print Color Capability: Color

    Maximum Mono Print Speed (ppm): 14

    Maximum Color Print Speed (ppm): 11

    ISO Mono Print Speed (ppm): 7

    ISO Color Print Speed (ppm): 4

    Maximum Print Resolution (dpi): 5760 x 1440

    Wireless Print Technology: Wi-Fi Direct,Epson iPrint,Epson Connect,Apple AirPrint,Google Cloud Print

    USB: Yes

    Wireless LAN: Yes

    Media Size: A4 - 8.30" (210.82 mm) x 11.70" (297.18 mm),A6 - 4.10" (104.14 mm) x 5.80" (147.32 mm),Envelope No. 10 - 4.80" (121.92 mm) x 9.50" (241.30 mm),Letter - 8.30" (210.82 mm) x 11" (279.40 mm),1.38" (35 mm) x 1.97" (50 mm),Photo - 4" (101.60 mm) x 6" (152.40 mm),5" (127 mm) x 7" (177.80 mm),8" (203.20 mm) x 10" (254 mm),Half-letter,Legal - 8.50" (215.90 mm) x 14" (355.60 mm)

    Number of Input/Multipurpose Trays Installed: 1

    Standard Input Media Capacity: 20 Sheets

    Power Source: AC Supply,Battery

    Input Voltage: 230 V AC

    Form Factor: Portable

    Height: 8.50" (215.90 mm)

    Width: 12.20" (309.88 mm)

    Depth: 6.10" (154.94 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 3.50 lb (1587.57 g)

    Package Contents:

    • WorkForce WF-110 Printer
    • Built-in Lithium-ion Battery
    • AC Adapter
    • Micro USB Cable
    • Instruction Manual
    • CD-ROM for Product Setup
    • Ink cartridges - 2 x 215-Series Ink Cartridges: 1 x Black, 1 x Tri-color (Cyan, Magenta, Yellow)
    • Extra Maintenance Box

    Energy Star: Yes

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Compliance: Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

    Country of Origin: Philippines

[custom-highlights]
  • Saves you money and is also capable of printing on many types of media
  • Get exceptional printing results with 14 ppm Mono and 11 ppm color speed while reducing total operating costs
  • The printer offers professional quality documents that can be printed either in color or monochrome
  • Cut down the potential hazards of tripping and electrical fires by reducing the number of long cables. Print wirelessly even from your mobile devices.
  • Recommended to use with plain paper
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerEpson Corporation
Manufacturer Part NumberC11CH25201
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://epson.ca
Brand NameEpson
Product LineWorkForce
Product ModelWF-110
Product NameWorkForce WF-110 Wireless Mobile Printer
Product TypeInkjet Printer
Technical Information
Recommended UsePlain Paper Print
Print Color CapabilityColor
Maximum Mono Print Speed (ppm)14
Maximum Color Print Speed (ppm)11
ISO Mono Print Speed (ppm)7
ISO Color Print Speed (ppm)4
Maximum Print Resolution (dpi)5760 x 1440
Wireless Print TechnologyWi-Fi Direct,Epson iPrint,Epson Connect,Apple AirPrint,Google Cloud Print
Interfaces/Ports
USBYes
Network & Communication
Wireless LANYes
Media Types & Handling
Media SizeA4 - 8.30" (210.82 mm) x 11.70" (297.18 mm),A6 - 4.10" (104.14 mm) x 5.80" (147.32 mm),Envelope No. 10 - 4.80" (121.92 mm) x 9.50" (241.30 mm),Letter - 8.30" (210.82 mm) x 11" (279.40 mm),1.38" (35 mm) x 1.97" (50 mm),Photo - 4" (101.60 mm) x 6" (152.40 mm),5" (127 mm) x 7" (177.80 mm),8" (203.20 mm) x 10" (254 mm),Half-letter,Legal - 8.50" (215.90 mm) x 14" (355.60 mm)
Number of Input/Multipurpose Trays Installed1
Standard Input Media Capacity20 Sheets
Power Description
Power SourceAC Supply,Battery
Input Voltage230 V AC
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorPortable
Height8.50" (215.90 mm)
Width12.20" (309.88 mm)
Depth6.10" (154.94 mm)
Weight (Approximate)3.50 lb (1587.57 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • WorkForce WF-110 Printer
  • Built-in Lithium-ion Battery
  • AC Adapter
  • Micro USB Cable
  • Instruction Manual
  • CD-ROM for Product Setup
  • Ink cartridges - 2 x 215-Series Ink Cartridges: 1 x Black, 1 x Tri-color (Cyan, Magenta, Yellow)
  • Extra Maintenance Box
Energy StarYes
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
Country of OriginPhilippines

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-options]

Image
Product Epson Ink Maintenance Box for WorkForce WF-100 - Inkjet
SKU T295000
Sale Price $10.95

 

 

 

 

 

[/custom-options]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


User-Manual

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Epson WorkForce WF-110 Portable Inkjet Printer - Color - 14 ppm Mono / 11 ppm Color - 5760 x 1440 dpi Print - 20 Sheets Input - LAN - (C11CH25201)
MSRP: $354.95
$354.95
$321.95
Save: $33.00 (9.30%)
Out of stock