Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Fujitsu fi-8170 Large Format ADF/Manual Feed Scanner - 600 dpi Optical - 24-bit Color - 8-bit Grayscale - 70 ppm (Mono) - 70 ppm - - - (PA03810-B055-2YR)

SKU: PA03810-B055-2YR
UPC: 0097564314438
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $1,945.00
$1,945.95
$1,370.95
Save: $574.05 (29.50%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 29.97 (cm)
Height: 16.26 (cm)
Depth: 17.02 (cm)
Availability: Canadian Inventory: Out of Stock
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Large Format: Yes

    Image Sensor Type: Dual CIS

    Optical Resolution (dpi): 600

    Scan Color: Color,Grayscale,Monochrome

    Color Depth: 24-bit

    Grayscale Depth: 8-bit

    Maximum Mono Scan Speed (ppm): 70

    Maximum Color Scan Speed (ppm): 70

    Maximum Mono Scan Speed (ipm): 140

    Maximum Color Scan Speed (ipm): 140

    Media Type: Paper Document,Booklet,Plastic Card

    Media Size: Letter,Legal - 8.50" (215.90 mm) x 14" (355.60 mm)

    ADF Capacity: 100 Sheets

    Duplex Scanning: Yes

    Scanning Modes: Duplex

    Light Source: RGB LED

    USB: Yes

    USB Standard: USB 3.2

    Operating System Supported: Windows 11,Windows 10,Windows 8.1,Windows 7,Windows Server 2019,Windows Server 2016,Windows Server 2012 R2,Windows Server 2012,Windows Server 2008 R2,Mac OS,Windows Server 2022,Ubuntu

    Height: 6.40" (162.56 mm)

    Width: 11.80" (299.72 mm)

    Depth: 6.70" (170.18 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 8.80 lb (3991.61 g)

    Package Contents:

    • fi-8170 Document Scanner
    • ADF Paper Chute
    • AC Cable
    • AC Adapter
    • USB Cable
    • Setup DVD-ROM

    Energy Star: Yes

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Certification: Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool Silver (EPEAT Silver)

    Environmental Compliance: Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

[custom-highlights]
  • Capable of scanning large documents in various resolutions and data formats
  • The color scanner enables scanning the document or photo in its original color
  • The scanner has 24-bit color depth for high-quality images
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerFujitsu
Manufacturer Part NumberPA03810-B055-2YR
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.fujitsu.com
Brand NameFujitsu
Product Seriesfi
Product Modelfi-8170
Product Namefi-8170 Document Scanner
Product TypeADF/Manual Feed Scanner
Technical Information
Large FormatYes
Image Sensor TypeDual CIS
Optical Resolution (dpi)600
Scan ColorColor,Grayscale,Monochrome
Color Depth24-bit
Grayscale Depth8-bit
Maximum Mono Scan Speed (ppm)70
Maximum Color Scan Speed (ppm)70
Maximum Mono Scan Speed (ipm)140
Maximum Color Scan Speed (ipm)140
Media TypePaper Document,Booklet,Plastic Card
Media SizeLetter,Legal - 8.50" (215.90 mm) x 14" (355.60 mm)
ADF Capacity100 Sheets
Duplex ScanningYes
Scanning ModesDuplex
Light SourceRGB LED
Interfaces/Ports
USBYes
USB StandardUSB 3.2
Software
Operating System SupportedWindows 11,Windows 10,Windows 8.1,Windows 7,Windows Server 2019,Windows Server 2016,Windows Server 2012 R2,Windows Server 2012,Windows Server 2008 R2,Mac OS,Windows Server 2022,Ubuntu
Physical Characteristics
Height6.40" (162.56 mm)
Width11.80" (299.72 mm)
Depth6.70" (170.18 mm)
Weight (Approximate)8.80 lb (3991.61 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • fi-8170 Document Scanner
  • ADF Paper Chute
  • AC Cable
  • AC Adapter
  • USB Cable
  • Setup DVD-ROM
Energy StarYes
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationElectronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool Silver (EPEAT Silver)
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-options]

 

Image
Product Fujitsu Inkjet Ink Cartridge - Black Pack - Inkjet
SKU CA00050-0262
Sale Price $103.95

 

Image
Product Fujitsu PA03360-0013 Scanner Carrier Sheet
SKU PA03360-0013
Sale Price $40.95

 

Image
Product Fujitsu Booklet Carrier Sheet
SKU PA03810-0020
Sale Price $29.95

 

[/custom-options]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


User-Manual

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Fujitsu fi-8170 Large Format ADF/Manual Feed Scanner - 600 dpi Optical - 24-bit Color - 8-bit Grayscale - 70 ppm (Mono) - 70 ppm - - - (PA03810-B055-2YR)
MSRP: $1,945.00
$1,945.95
$1,370.95
Save: $574.05 (29.50%)
Available & Ready to Ship