Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Gamber-Johnson Universal Phone Charging Cradle - Wired - Handheld Device - Charging Capability - USB Type C (7160-1659-00)

SKU: 7160-1659-00
UPC: 703674562910
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $142.23
$142.23
$124.99
Save: $17.24 (12.12%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 6.60 (cm)
Height: 13.97 (cm)
Depth: 6.10 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Connectivity Technology: Wired

    Charging Capability: Yes

    Device Supported: Handheld Device

    Host Interface: USB Type C

    Height: 5.50" (139.70 mm)

    Width: 2.60" (66.04 mm)

    Depth: 2.40" (60.96 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 4.80 oz (136.08 g)

[custom-highlights]
  • Connects with your devices via a cord to ensure worry-free signal quality
  • Small and thin USB Type C interface works with the thinnest devices
  • The cradle has charging capability in it adding convenience
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerGamber-Johnson, LLC
Manufacturer Part Number7160-1659-00
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.gamberjohnson.com
Brand NameGamber-Johnson
Product NameUniversal Phone Charging Cradle
Product TypeCradle
Technical Information
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Charging CapabilityYes
Device SupportedHandheld Device
Interfaces/Ports
Host InterfaceUSB Type C
Physical Characteristics
Height5.50" (139.70 mm)
Width2.60" (66.04 mm)
Depth2.40" (60.96 mm)
Weight (Approximate)4.80 oz (136.08 g)

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Gamber-Johnson Universal Phone Charging Cradle - Wired - Handheld Device - Charging Capability - USB Type C (7160-1659-00)
MSRP: $142.23
$142.23
$124.99
Save: $17.24 (12.12%)
Out of stock