Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Gamber-Johnson Wall Mount for Display, Tablet, Notebook, Docking Station - Black - VESA Mount Compatible - Steel (7170-0598)

SKU: 7170-0598
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $437.63
$437.63
$248.99
Save: $188.64 (43.10%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 18.30 (cm)
Height: 19.40 (cm)
Depth: 22.90 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Device Supported: Display,Tablet,Notebook,Docking Station

    Features: Heavy Duty,Rotate,Articulating Arm,Extendable Arm,Pivot,360° Rotation,Adjustable Tilt,Handle,-26° to 90° Tilt

    Mount Function: Wall Mount

    Mount Surface: Wall

    Color Family: Black

    Product Color: Black

    Product Material: Steel

    VESA Mount Compatible: Yes

    Form Factor: Wall Mountable

    Height: 7.64" (194 mm)

    Width: 7.20" (183 mm)

    Depth: 9.02" (229 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 5.73 lb (2600 g)

    Application/Usage: Wall,Retail,Utility

    Assembly Required: Yes

[custom-highlights][/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerGamber-Johnson, LLC
Manufacturer Part Number7170-0598
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.gamberjohnson.com
Brand NameGamber-Johnson
Product NameHeavy-Duty Rotating Wall Mount
Product TypeWall Mount
Product Information
Device SupportedDisplay,Tablet,Notebook,Docking Station
FeaturesHeavy Duty,Rotate,Articulating Arm,Extendable Arm,Pivot,360° Rotation,Adjustable Tilt,Handle,-26° to 90° Tilt
Mount FunctionWall Mount
Mount SurfaceWall
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorBlack
Product MaterialSteel
VESA Mount CompatibleYes
Form FactorWall Mountable
Height7.64" (194 mm)
Width7.20" (183 mm)
Depth9.02" (229 mm)
Weight (Approximate)5.73 lb (2600 g)
Miscellaneous
Application/UsageWall,Retail,Utility
Assembly RequiredYes

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Gamber-Johnson Wall Mount for Display, Tablet, Notebook, Docking Station - Black - VESA Mount Compatible - Steel (7170-0598)
MSRP: $437.63
$437.63
$248.99
Save: $188.64 (43.10%)
Out of stock