Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

GIGABYTE M32UC-SA 32" Class 4K UHD Curved Screen Gaming LCD Monitor - 16:9 - Black - 31.5" Viewable - Vertical Alignment (VA) - 3840 x (M32UC-SA)

SKU: M32UC-SA
UPC: 889523031681
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $1,004.99
$1,004.99
$912.99
Save: $92.00 (9.15%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 71.58 (cm)
Height: 58.78 (cm)
Depth: 22.10 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Number of Screens: 1

    Screen Size Class: 32"

    Viewable Screen Size: 31.5"

    Screen Mode: 4K UHD

    Panel Technology: Vertical Alignment (VA)

    Response Time: 1 ms

    Aspect Ratio: 16:9

    Pixel Pitch: 0.18100 mm x 0.18100 mm

    Horizontal Viewing Angle: 178°

    Vertical Viewing Angle: 178°

    Features: Blue Light Filter,High Dynamic Range (HDR),Flicker-free,VESA DisplayHDR 400,Anti-glare,sRGB,OnScreen Control,On-screen Display (OSD)

    Curved Screen: Yes

    Stand Adjustments: Height,Tilt,Swivel

    Maximum Resolution: 3840 x 2160

    Standard Refresh Rate: 160 Hz

    Native Contrast Ratio: 1,000:1

    Brightness: 350 cd/m²

    Tearing Prevention Technology: FreeSync

    Color Gamut: 90% DCI-P3,123% sRGB

    Pixel Per Inch (PPI): 140

    Number of Speakers: 2

    Speakers: Yes

    HDMI: Yes

    USB: Yes

    DisplayPort: Yes

    Total Number of HDMI Ports: 2

    Number of DisplayPorts: 1

    Number of USB Ports: 4

    Number of HDMI 2.1 Ports: 2

    Built-in Devices: KVM Switch,USB Hub

    Operating Temperature Range: 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C)

    VESA Mount Compatible: Yes

    Color Family: Black

    Product Color: Black

    Height: 23.14" (587.76 mm)

    Width: 28.18" (715.77 mm)

    Depth: 8.70" (220.98 mm)

    Application/Usage: Gaming

[custom-highlights]
  • 31.5" viewable screen size enhances clarity and depth for immersive playback of movies, games, and high-resolution media
  • 1 ms response time ensures ultra-smooth motion with no ghosting, ideal for fast-paced gaming and action scenes
  • FreeSync syncs your monitor and graphics card refresh rates to reduce tearing and stutter for smoother on-screen motion
  • 16:9 widescreen layout enhances multitasking and visual depth, making it suitable for both creative workflows and media consumption
  • 350 cd/m² brightness gives an exceptional visible display with stable brightness and accurate color across different content types
  • Blue Light Filter feature enables responsive operation and efficient task handling
  • 3840 x 2160 maximum resolution produces vibrant, high-definition visuals with optimized clarity for accurate viewing
  • Gaming LCD monitor delivers responsive visuals and smooth motion, ideal for immersive gameplay and competitive performance
  • 4K UHD resolution offers breathtaking clarity and detail, ideal for creative work, entertainment, and multitasking
  • 160 Hz standard refresh rate minimizes image blur for crisp, fluid visuals in dynamic scenes and high-speed video playback
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerGIGABYTE Technology, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberM32UC-SA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.gigabyte.com
Brand NameGIGABYTE
Product ModelM32UC-SA
Product NameM32UC-SA Widescreen Gaming LCD Monitor
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeGaming LCD Monitor
Technical Information
Number of Screens1
Screen Size Class32"
Viewable Screen Size31.5"
Screen Mode4K UHD
Panel TechnologyVertical Alignment (VA)
Response Time1 ms
Aspect Ratio16:9
Pixel Pitch0.18100 mm x 0.18100 mm
Horizontal Viewing Angle178°
Vertical Viewing Angle178°
FeaturesBlue Light Filter,High Dynamic Range (HDR),Flicker-free,VESA DisplayHDR 400,Anti-glare,sRGB,OnScreen Control,On-screen Display (OSD)
Curved ScreenYes
Stand AdjustmentsHeight,Tilt,Swivel
Video
Maximum Resolution3840 x 2160
Standard Refresh Rate160 Hz
Native Contrast Ratio1,000:1
Brightness350 cd/m²
Tearing Prevention TechnologyFreeSync
Color Gamut90% DCI-P3,123% sRGB
Pixel Per Inch (PPI)140
Audio
Number of Speakers2
SpeakersYes
Interfaces/Ports
HDMIYes
USBYes
DisplayPortYes
Total Number of HDMI Ports2
Number of DisplayPorts1
Number of USB Ports4
Number of HDMI 2.1 Ports2
Built-in Devices
Built-in DevicesKVM Switch,USB Hub
Environmental Conditions
Operating Temperature Range32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C)
Physical Characteristics
VESA Mount CompatibleYes
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorBlack
Height23.14" (587.76 mm)
Width28.18" (715.77 mm)
Depth8.70" (220.98 mm)
Miscellaneous
Application/UsageGaming

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
GIGABYTE M32UC-SA 32" Class 4K UHD Curved Screen Gaming LCD Monitor - 16:9 - Black - 31.5" Viewable - Vertical Alignment (VA) - 3840 x (M32UC-SA)
MSRP: $1,004.99
$1,004.99
$912.99
Save: $92.00 (9.15%)
Out of stock