Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Honeywell Genesis XP 7680g Barcode Scanner Kit - Cable Connectivity - 9.90" (251.46 mm) Scan Distance - 1D, 2D - Imager - Area - USB, (7680GSR-5USB-1)

SKU: 7680GSR-5USB-1
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $796.93
$796.93
$536.99
Save: $259.94 (32.62%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 101.60 (cm)
Height: 1.23 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Connectivity Technology: Cable

    Scanning Capability: 1D,2D

    Image Sensor Type: Imager

    Scan Mode: Trigger

    Scan Pattern: Area

    Scanning Distance: 9.90" (251.46 mm)

    Cable Type Included: USB

    Stand Included: Yes

    Field of View (Horizontal): 48°

    Field of View (Vertical): 30°

    Reading Angle (Skew): 65°

    Reading Angle (Pitch): 65°

    Motion Tolerance: 158 in/s (4013.20 mm/s)

    Maximum Ambient Light: 100000 lux

    Minimum Print Contrast: 20%

    Minimum Element Resolution (Code 39): 3 mil (0.08 mm)

    Maximum Element Resolution (Code 39): 5 mil (0.13 mm)

    Minimum Element Resolution (DataMatrix): 10 mil (0.25 mm)

    Image Sensor Resolution: 1280 x 800

    Illumination Color: White

    Features: Beep

    Host Interface: USB,Serial,Keyboard Wedge,IBM 46XX

    Maximum Operating Power Consumption: 2.50 W

    Input Current: 500 mA

    Operating Temperature: 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C)

    Storage Temperature: -40°F (-40°C) to 158°F (70°C)

    Humidity (Non-condensing): 0% to 95%

    Form Factor: Hands-free

    Rugged: Yes

    Color Family: White

    Product Color: White

    Height: 105" (2667 mm)

    Width: 40" (1016 mm)

    Length: 80" (2032 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 11.99 oz (340 g)

    Ingress Protection (IP) Rating: IP52

[custom-highlights][/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerHoneywell International, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number7680GSR-5USB-1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.honeywell.com
Brand NameHoneywell
Product LineGenesis XP
Product Model7680g
Product NameGenesis XP 7680g Barcode Scanner Kit
Product TypeBarcode Scanner Kit
Technical Information
Connectivity TechnologyCable
Scanning Capability1D,2D
Image Sensor TypeImager
Scan ModeTrigger
Scan PatternArea
Scanning Distance9.90" (251.46 mm)
Cable Type IncludedUSB
Stand IncludedYes
Field of View (Horizontal)48°
Field of View (Vertical)30°
Reading Angle (Skew)65°
Reading Angle (Pitch)65°
Motion Tolerance158 in/s (4013.20 mm/s)
Maximum Ambient Light100000 lux
Minimum Print Contrast20%
Minimum Element Resolution (Code 39)3 mil (0.08 mm)
Maximum Element Resolution (Code 39)5 mil (0.13 mm)
Minimum Element Resolution (DataMatrix)10 mil (0.25 mm)
Image Sensor Resolution1280 x 800
Illumination ColorWhite
FeaturesBeep
Interfaces/Ports
Host InterfaceUSB,Serial,Keyboard Wedge,IBM 46XX
Power Description
Maximum Operating Power Consumption2.50 W
Input Current500 mA
Environmental Conditions
Operating Temperature32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C)
Storage Temperature-40°F (-40°C) to 158°F (70°C)
Humidity (Non-condensing)0% to 95%
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHands-free
RuggedYes
Color FamilyWhite
Product ColorWhite
Height105" (2667 mm)
Width40" (1016 mm)
Length80" (2032 mm)
Weight (Approximate)11.99 oz (340 g)
Miscellaneous
Ingress Protection (IP) RatingIP52

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Manufacturer-Brochure
User-Manual

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Honeywell Genesis XP 7680g Barcode Scanner Kit - Cable Connectivity - 9.90" (251.46 mm) Scan Distance - 1D, 2D - Imager - Area - USB, (7680GSR-5USB-1)
MSRP: $796.93
$796.93
$536.99
Save: $259.94 (32.62%)
Out of stock