Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Honeywell Granit 1990iSR Ultra-Rugged Standard Range Scanner - Cable Connectivity - 1D, 2D - Imager - Area - USB, Keyboard Wedge, - - (1990ISR-3USB-N)

SKU: 1990ISR-3USB-N
UPC: 9999999999999
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $1,266.65
$1,266.95
$853.95
Save: $412.70 (32.57%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 7.60 (cm)
Height: 10.00 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Connectivity Technology: Cable

    Scanning Capability: 1D,2D

    Barcode Symbology Supported:

    Reads standard 1D, PDF, 2D, Postal, Digimarc, DOT Code and OCR symbologies

    Image Sensor Type: Imager

    Scan Pattern: Area

    Scanner Range: Standard Range

    Field of View (Horizontal): 40°

    Field of View (Vertical): 30°

    Reading Angle (Skew): 65°

    Reading Angle (Pitch): 45°

    Reading Angle (Roll): 360°

    Motion Tolerance: 177 in/s (4495.80 mm/s)

    Maximum Ambient Light: 100000 lux

    Drop Specification:

    • 2 m (6.5 ft): 50 drops from -30°C toNEWLINE50°C (-22°F to 122°F), uncontrolled RH
    • 2.4 m (8 ft): 20 drops at 25°C (77°F), 55% RH
    • 3 m (10 ft): MIL-STD-810G, 25°C (77°F), 55% RH

    Minimum Print Contrast: 20%

    Minimum Element Resolution (Code 39): 5 mil (0.13 mm)

    Maximum Element Resolution (Code 39): 20 mil (0.51 mm)

    Minimum Element Resolution (DataMatrix): 6 mil (0.15 mm)

    Maximum Element Resolution (DataMatrix): 10 mil (0.25 mm)

    Minimum Element Resolution (PDF417): 6.70 mil (0.17 mm)

    Image Sensor Resolution: 1280 x 800

    Air Electrostatic Discharge (+/-): 20kV

    Contact Electrostatic Discharge (+/-): 8kV

    Features: Vibration,Beep,Notification LED

    Bluetooth: No

    Host Interface: USB,Keyboard Wedge,Serial

    Maximum Operating Power Consumption: 2.35 W

    Input Current: 470 mA

    Standby Current: 100 mA

    Operating Temperature: -22°F (-30°C) to 122°F (50°C)

    Storage Temperature: -40°F (-40°C) to 158°F (70°C)

    Humidity (Non-condensing): 95%

    Form Factor: Handheld

    Rugged: Yes

    Color Family: Red

    Product Color: Red

    Durability: Impact Resistant

    Height: 3.94" (100 mm)

    Width: 2.99" (76 mm)

    Length: 7.56" (192 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 11.29 oz (320 g)

    Ingress Protection (IP) Rating: IP67,IP65

    Application/Usage: Warehouse,Industrial

    TAA Compliant: Yes

[custom-highlights][/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerHoneywell International, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number1990ISR3USBN
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.honeywell.com
Brand NameHoneywell
Product LineGranit XP
Product Model1990iSR
Product NameGranit 1990iSR Ultra-Rugged Standard Range Scanner
Product TypeBarcode Scanner
Technical Information
Connectivity TechnologyCable
Scanning Capability1D,2D
Barcode Symbology Supported

Reads standard 1D, PDF, 2D, Postal, Digimarc, DOT Code and OCR symbologies

Image Sensor TypeImager
Scan PatternArea
Scanner RangeStandard Range
Field of View (Horizontal)40°
Field of View (Vertical)30°
Reading Angle (Skew)65°
Reading Angle (Pitch)45°
Reading Angle (Roll)360°
Motion Tolerance177 in/s (4495.80 mm/s)
Maximum Ambient Light100000 lux
Drop Specification
  • 2 m (6.5 ft): 50 drops from -30°C toNEWLINE50°C (-22°F to 122°F), uncontrolled RH
  • 2.4 m (8 ft): 20 drops at 25°C (77°F), 55% RH
  • 3 m (10 ft): MIL-STD-810G, 25°C (77°F), 55% RH
Minimum Print Contrast20%
Minimum Element Resolution (Code 39)5 mil (0.13 mm)
Maximum Element Resolution (Code 39)20 mil (0.51 mm)
Minimum Element Resolution (DataMatrix)6 mil (0.15 mm)
Maximum Element Resolution (DataMatrix)10 mil (0.25 mm)
Minimum Element Resolution (PDF417)6.70 mil (0.17 mm)
Image Sensor Resolution1280 x 800
Air Electrostatic Discharge (+/-)20kV
Contact Electrostatic Discharge (+/-)8kV
FeaturesVibration,Beep,Notification LED
Network & Communication
BluetoothNo
Interfaces/Ports
Host InterfaceUSB,Keyboard Wedge,Serial
Power Description
Maximum Operating Power Consumption2.35 W
Input Current470 mA
Standby Current100 mA
Environmental Conditions
Operating Temperature-22°F (-30°C) to 122°F (50°C)
Storage Temperature-40°F (-40°C) to 158°F (70°C)
Humidity (Non-condensing)95%
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHandheld
RuggedYes
Color FamilyRed
Product ColorRed
DurabilityImpact Resistant
Height3.94" (100 mm)
Width2.99" (76 mm)
Length7.56" (192 mm)
Weight (Approximate)11.29 oz (320 g)
Miscellaneous
Ingress Protection (IP) RatingIP67,IP65
Application/UsageWarehouse,Industrial
TAA CompliantYes

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Additional-pdf1
Manufacturer-Brochure

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Honeywell Granit 1990iSR Ultra-Rugged Standard Range Scanner - Cable Connectivity - 1D, 2D - Imager - Area - USB, Keyboard Wedge, - - (1990ISR-3USB-N)
MSRP: $1,266.65
$1,266.95
$853.95
Save: $412.70 (32.57%)
Out of stock