Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Honeywell Vuquest 3320g Area-Imaging Scanner - Cable Connectivity - 17.10" (434.34 mm) Scan Distance - 1D, 2D - Imager - Area - USB, - (3320GHD-4-N)

SKU: 3320GHD-4-N
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $852.50
$852.50
$565.99
Save: $286.51 (33.61%)
Warranty Information: 2 Year
Condition: New
Width: 5.10 (cm)
Height: 2.60 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Connectivity Technology: Cable

    Scanning Capability: 1D,2D

    Barcode Symbology Supported: Reads standard 1D, PDF, 2D, Postal and OCR symbologies

    Image Sensor Type: Imager

    Scan Pattern: Area

    Scanner Range: Short Range

    Scanning Distance: 17.10" (434.34 mm)

    Field of View (Horizontal): 42°

    Field of View (Vertical): 33°

    Reading Angle (Skew): 65°

    Reading Angle (Pitch): 45°

    Maximum Ambient Light: 100000 lux

    Drop Specification:

    Designed to withstand 1.5 m (5 ft) drops

    Minimum Print Contrast: 20%

    Minimum Element Resolution (Code 39): 5 mil (0.13 mm)

    Maximum Element Resolution (Code 39): 10 mil (0.25 mm)

    Maximum Element Resolution (DataMatrix): 10 mil (0.25 mm)

    Maximum Element Resolution (PDF417): 6.70 mil (0.17 mm)

    Image Sensor Resolution: 838 x 640

    Features: Notification LED,Data Formatter,Ergonomic Design,Scan Button

    Host Interface: USB,Serial,Keyboard Wedge

    Maximum Operating Power Consumption: 2.30 W

    Standby Current: 90 mA

    Operating Temperature: 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C)

    Storage Temperature: -4°F (-20°C) to 158°F (70°C)

    Humidity (Non-condensing): 5% to 95%

    Form Factor: Desktop

    Color Family: Gray

    Product Color: Gray

    Durability: Drop Resistant

    Height: 1.02" (26 mm)

    Width: 2.01" (51 mm)

    Length: 2.87" (73 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 2.72 oz (77 g)

    Ingress Protection (IP) Rating: IP53

    Application/Usage: Retail,Kiosk,Industrial

    Limited Warranty: 2 Year

[custom-highlights][/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerHoneywell International, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number3320GHD-4-N
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.honeywell.com
Brand NameHoneywell
Product LineVuquest
Product Model3320g
Product NameVuquest 3320g Area-Imaging Scanner
Product TypeBarcode Scanner
Technical Information
Connectivity TechnologyCable
Scanning Capability1D,2D
Barcode Symbology SupportedReads standard 1D, PDF, 2D, Postal and OCR symbologies
Image Sensor TypeImager
Scan PatternArea
Scanner RangeShort Range
Scanning Distance17.10" (434.34 mm)
Field of View (Horizontal)42°
Field of View (Vertical)33°
Reading Angle (Skew)65°
Reading Angle (Pitch)45°
Maximum Ambient Light100000 lux
Drop Specification

Designed to withstand 1.5 m (5 ft) drops

Minimum Print Contrast20%
Minimum Element Resolution (Code 39)5 mil (0.13 mm)
Maximum Element Resolution (Code 39)10 mil (0.25 mm)
Maximum Element Resolution (DataMatrix)10 mil (0.25 mm)
Maximum Element Resolution (PDF417)6.70 mil (0.17 mm)
Image Sensor Resolution838 x 640
FeaturesNotification LED,Data Formatter,Ergonomic Design,Scan Button
Interfaces/Ports
Host InterfaceUSB,Serial,Keyboard Wedge
Power Description
Maximum Operating Power Consumption2.30 W
Standby Current90 mA
Environmental Conditions
Operating Temperature32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C)
Storage Temperature-4°F (-20°C) to 158°F (70°C)
Humidity (Non-condensing)5% to 95%
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorDesktop
Color FamilyGray
Product ColorGray
DurabilityDrop Resistant
Height1.02" (26 mm)
Width2.01" (51 mm)
Length2.87" (73 mm)
Weight (Approximate)2.72 oz (77 g)
Miscellaneous
Ingress Protection (IP) RatingIP53
Application/UsageRetail,Kiosk,Industrial
Warranty
Limited Warranty2 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


User-Manual

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Honeywell Vuquest 3320g Area-Imaging Scanner - Cable Connectivity - 17.10" (434.34 mm) Scan Distance - 1D, 2D - Imager - Area - USB, - (3320GHD-4-N)
MSRP: $852.50
$852.50
$565.99
Save: $286.51 (33.61%)
Out of stock