Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

Honeywell Xenon Extreme Performance (XP) 1952h Barcode Scanner - Wireless Connectivity - 23.80" (604.52 mm) Scan Distance - 1D, 2D - - (1952HHD-5-N)

SKU: 1952HHD-5-N
UPC: 9999999999999
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $1,382.99
$1,382.99
$1,256.99
Save: $126.00 (9.11%)
Warranty Information: 3 Year
Condition: New
Width: 7.11 (cm)
Height: 16.00 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Connectivity Technology: Wireless

    Scanning Capability: 1D,2D

    Barcode Symbology Supported: Reads standard 1D, PDF, 2D, Postal Digimarc, DOT Code, and OCR symbologies

    Image Sensor Type: Imager

    Scan Pattern: Single Pass

    Scanning Distance: 23.80" (604.52 mm)

    Field of View (Horizontal): 48°

    Field of View (Vertical): 30°

    Reading Angle (Skew): 65°

    Reading Angle (Pitch): 45°

    Reading Angle (Roll): 360°

    Motion Tolerance: 157 in/s (3987.80 mm/s)

    Maximum Ambient Light: 100000 lux

    Drop Specification: 6 ft to concrete


    Minimum Print Contrast: 15%

    Minimum Element Resolution (Code 39): 5 mil (0.13 mm)

    Maximum Element Resolution (Code 39): 20 mil (0.51 mm)

    Minimum Element Resolution (DataMatrix): 7.50 mil (0.19 mm)

    Maximum Element Resolution (DataMatrix): 10 mil (0.25 mm)

    Minimum Element Resolution (PDF417): 5 mil (0.13 mm)

    Maximum Element Resolution (PDF417): 6.70 mil (0.17 mm)

    Image Sensor Resolution: 1280 x 800

    Features: Vibration,Beep,Notification LED

    Bluetooth: Yes

    Battery Chemistry: Lithium Ion (Li-Ion)

    Operating Temperature: 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C)

    Storage Temperature: -40°F (-40°C) to 158°F (70°C)

    Humidity (Non-condensing): 0% to 95%

    Form Factor: Handheld

    Color Family: White

    Product Color: White

    Height: 6.30" (160 mm)

    Width: 2.80" (71.10 mm)

    Length: 4.10" (104.10 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 7.50 oz (212.62 g)

    Ingress Protection (IP) Rating: IP52

    Application/Usage: Healthcare

    Limited Warranty: 3 Year

    Additional Warranty Information:

    Battery Pack warranty is one year

[custom-highlights]
  • Increases productivity by giving the opportunity to wander, without the tangle of cables
  • Bluetooth technology - Allows compatibility with most of your smart devices
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerHoneywell International, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number1952HHD-5-N
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.honeywell.com
Brand NameHoneywell
Product LineXenon Extreme Performance (XP)
Product Series1952
Product Model1952h
Product NameXenon Extreme Performance (XP) 1952h Barcode Scanner
Product TypeBarcode Scanner
Technical Information
Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Scanning Capability1D,2D
Barcode Symbology SupportedReads standard 1D, PDF, 2D, Postal Digimarc, DOT Code, and OCR symbologies
Image Sensor TypeImager
Scan PatternSingle Pass
Scanning Distance23.80" (604.52 mm)
Field of View (Horizontal)48°
Field of View (Vertical)30°
Reading Angle (Skew)65°
Reading Angle (Pitch)45°
Reading Angle (Roll)360°
Motion Tolerance157 in/s (3987.80 mm/s)
Maximum Ambient Light100000 lux
Drop Specification6 ft to concrete


Minimum Print Contrast15%
Minimum Element Resolution (Code 39)5 mil (0.13 mm)
Maximum Element Resolution (Code 39)20 mil (0.51 mm)
Minimum Element Resolution (DataMatrix)7.50 mil (0.19 mm)
Maximum Element Resolution (DataMatrix)10 mil (0.25 mm)
Minimum Element Resolution (PDF417)5 mil (0.13 mm)
Maximum Element Resolution (PDF417)6.70 mil (0.17 mm)
Image Sensor Resolution1280 x 800
FeaturesVibration,Beep,Notification LED
Network & Communication
BluetoothYes
Battery Information
Battery ChemistryLithium Ion (Li-Ion)
Environmental Conditions
Operating Temperature32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C)
Storage Temperature-40°F (-40°C) to 158°F (70°C)
Humidity (Non-condensing)0% to 95%
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHandheld
Color FamilyWhite
Product ColorWhite
Height6.30" (160 mm)
Width2.80" (71.10 mm)
Length4.10" (104.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate)7.50 oz (212.62 g)
Miscellaneous
Ingress Protection (IP) RatingIP52
Application/UsageHealthcare
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year
Additional Warranty Information

Battery Pack warranty is one year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Manufacturer-Brochure
User-Manual

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Honeywell Xenon Extreme Performance (XP) 1952h Barcode Scanner - Wireless Connectivity - 23.80" (604.52 mm) Scan Distance - 1D, 2D - - (1952HHD-5-N)
MSRP: $1,382.99
$1,382.99
$1,256.99
Save: $126.00 (9.11%)
Out of stock