Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

HP 527sf 27" Class Full HD LCD Monitor - 16:9 - 27" Viewable - In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology - 1920 x 1080 - 16.7 Million Colors (94F44AA#ABA)

SKU: 94F44AA#ABA
UPC: 197498944104
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $298.57
$298.95
$237.95
Save: $60.62 (20.28%)
Warranty Information: 1 Year
Condition: New
Width: 60.79 (cm)
Height: 35.60 (cm)
Depth: 3.42 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Number of Screens: 1

    Screen Size Class: 27"

    Viewable Screen Size: 27"

    Screen Mode: Full HD

    Panel Technology: In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology

    Response Time: 5 ms

    Response Time Details: 5 ms GTG (OD)

    Aspect Ratio: 16:9

    Pixel Pitch: 0.31000 mm x 0.31000 mm

    Horizontal Viewing Angle: 178°

    Vertical Viewing Angle: 178°

    Features: OnScreen Control,Eye Ease,Anti-glare,Eyesafe Certified,Flicker-free,Cable Lock Slot,Security Lock-ready,3-sided Bezel Less,Ergonomic Design,Low Blue Light

    Horizontal Frequency: 30 kHz to 113 kHz

    Vertical Frequency: 48 Hz to 100 Hz

    Stand Adjustments: Tilt

    Controls: Brightness

    Maximum Resolution: 1920 x 1080

    Standard Refresh Rate: 100 Hz

    Color Supported: 16.7 Million Colors

    Contrast Ratio: 1500:1

    Brightness: 300 cd/m²

    Color Gamut: 99% sRGB

    Native Resolution: 1920 x 1080

    HDMI: Yes

    VGA: Yes

    Total Number of HDMI Ports: 2

    Webcam: No

    Operating Temperature Range: 41°F (5°C) to 95°F (35°C)

    Operating Humidity Range: 20% to 80% (Non-condensing)

    Operating Power Consumption: 19 W

    Standby Power Consumption: 500 mW

    Maximum Power Consumption: 24 W

    Height: 14.02" (356 mm)

    Width: 23.93" (607.90 mm)

    Depth: 1.35" (34.20 mm)

    Height with Stand: 17.22" (437.30 mm)

    Width with Stand: 23.93" (607.90 mm)

    Depth with Stand: 7.41" (188.20 mm)

    Weight with Stand (Approximate): 7.05 lb (3200 g)

    Package Contents:

    • Series 5 27 inch FHD Monitor - 527sf
    • HDMI cable
    • Power adapter
    • AC power cord
    • Document kit

    Energy Star: Yes

    Energy Efficiency Certification: China Energy Conservation Program (CECP)

    Energy Efficiency Compliance: Australia/New Zealand Minimum Energy Performance Standards (MEPS),Energy-related Products Directive (ErP),Vietnam Minimum Energy Performance Standards (Vietnam MEPS),Korea Minimum Energy Performance Standards (MEPS)

    Environmental Compliance: UAE Restriction of Hazardous Substances (UAE RoHS)

    Limited Warranty: 1 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • 27" viewable screen size delivers high-fidelity visuals with accurate brightness and color across all content types
  • 5 ms response time enhances responsiveness and visual sharpness, ideal for action-packed games, sports, and dynamic media
  • 16:9 widescreen layout enhances multitasking and visual depth, making it suitable for both creative workflows and media consumption
  • Enjoy vibrant colors and crisp visuals with 300 cd/m² brightness, ideal for both bright environments and detailed content
  • OnScreen Control feature enhances stability and system control for consistent, uninterrupted performance
  • 1920 x 1080 maximum resolution produces vibrant, high-definition visuals with optimized clarity for accurate viewing
  • LCD monitor resists screen burn-in and delivers long-term clarity for reliable performance across daily viewing tasks
  • 27" screen size with 1920x1080 resolution renders Full HD content at native quality without loss from scaling or compression
  • 100 Hz standard refresh rate reduces deterioration caused by blurring to preserve image clarity and support sustained visual performance
  • HDMI input connects your monitor to consoles, Blu-ray players, and laptops with a single cable for smooth HD video and audio playback
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerHP Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number94F44AA#ABA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hp.com
Brand NameHP
Product Series5
Product Model527sf
Product NameSeries 5 27 inch FHD Monitor - 527sf
Product TypeLCD Monitor
Technical Information
Number of Screens1
Screen Size Class27"
Viewable Screen Size27"
Screen ModeFull HD
Panel TechnologyIn-plane Switching (IPS) Technology
Response Time5 ms
Response Time Details5 ms GTG (OD)
Aspect Ratio16:9
Pixel Pitch0.31000 mm x 0.31000 mm
Horizontal Viewing Angle178°
Vertical Viewing Angle178°
FeaturesOnScreen Control,Eye Ease,Anti-glare,Eyesafe Certified,Flicker-free,Cable Lock Slot,Security Lock-ready,3-sided Bezel Less,Ergonomic Design,Low Blue Light
Horizontal Frequency30 kHz to 113 kHz
Vertical Frequency48 Hz to 100 Hz
Stand AdjustmentsTilt
ControlsBrightness
Video
Maximum Resolution1920 x 1080
Standard Refresh Rate100 Hz
Color Supported16.7 Million Colors
Contrast Ratio1500:1
Brightness300 cd/m²
Color Gamut99% sRGB
Native Resolution1920 x 1080
Interfaces/Ports
HDMIYes
VGAYes
Total Number of HDMI Ports2
Built-in Devices
WebcamNo
Environmental Conditions
Operating Temperature Range41°F (5°C) to 95°F (35°C)
Operating Humidity Range20% to 80% (Non-condensing)
Power Description
Operating Power Consumption19 W
Standby Power Consumption500 mW
Maximum Power Consumption24 W
Physical Characteristics
Height14.02" (356 mm)
Width23.93" (607.90 mm)
Depth1.35" (34.20 mm)
Height with Stand17.22" (437.30 mm)
Width with Stand23.93" (607.90 mm)
Depth with Stand7.41" (188.20 mm)
Weight with Stand (Approximate)7.05 lb (3200 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Series 5 27 inch FHD Monitor - 527sf
  • HDMI cable
  • Power adapter
  • AC power cord
  • Document kit
Energy StarYes
Energy Efficiency CertificationChina Energy Conservation Program (CECP)
Energy Efficiency ComplianceAustralia/New Zealand Minimum Energy Performance Standards (MEPS),Energy-related Products Directive (ErP),Vietnam Minimum Energy Performance Standards (Vietnam MEPS),Korea Minimum Energy Performance Standards (MEPS)
Environmental ComplianceUAE Restriction of Hazardous Substances (UAE RoHS)
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-options]

 

 

 

[/custom-options]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


User-Manual
Additional-pdf1
Additional-pdf4
Manufacturer-Brochure
Additional-pdf3
Additional-pdf2

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
HP 527sf 27" Class Full HD LCD Monitor - 16:9 - 27" Viewable - In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology - 1920 x 1080 - 16.7 Million Colors (94F44AA#ABA)
MSRP: $298.57
$298.95
$237.95
Save: $60.62 (20.28%)
Out of stock