Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

HP 94F50AA#ABA 32" Class Full HD LED Monitor - 31. 5" Viewable - VA Panel - 1920 x 1080

SKU: 94F50AA#ABA
UPC: 197498944418
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $369.86
$389.95
$314.95
Save: $54.91 (14.08%)
Warranty Information: 1 Year
Condition: New
Width: 71.03 (cm)
Height: 41.46 (cm)
Depth: 4.02 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Number of Screens: 1

    Screen Size Class: 32"

    Viewable Screen Size: 31.5"

    Screen Mode: Full HD

    Panel Technology: Vertical Alignment (VA)

    Response Time: 7 ms

    Response Time Details: 7 ms GTG (OD)

    Aspect Ratio: 16:9

    Pixel Pitch: 0.36000 mm x 0.36000 mm

    Horizontal Viewing Angle: 178°

    Vertical Viewing Angle: 178°

    Backlight Technology: Edge LED

    HDCP Supported: Yes

    Features: sRGB,Ergonomic Design,Eyesafe Certified,Ultra Slim,Dual-screen Display,OnScreen Control,Anti-reflective,Anti-glare,Low Blue Light,Safety Lock,Low Halogen

    Horizontal Frequency: 30 kHz to 113 kHz

    Vertical Frequency: 48 Hz to 100 Hz

    Stand Adjustments: Tilt

    Glass Hardness: 3H

    Active Display Area (H x V): 27.48" (698 mm) x 15.43" (392 mm)

    Maximum Resolution: 1920 x 1080

    Standard Refresh Rate: 100 Hz

    Native Contrast Ratio: 3,000:1

    Dynamic Contrast Ratio: 10,000,000:1

    Brightness: 300 cd/m²

    Color Gamut: 99% sRGB

    Pixel Per Inch (PPI): 70

    HDMI: Yes

    VGA: Yes

    Total Number of HDMI Ports: 2

    Operating Temperature Range: 41°F (5°C) to 95°F (35°C)

    Operating Humidity Range: 20% to 80% (Non-condensing)

    Operating Power Consumption: 30.40 W

    Standby Power Consumption: 500 mW

    Maximum Power Consumption: 30.40 W

    Height: 16.32" (414.60 mm)

    Width: 27.96" (710.30 mm)

    Depth: 1.58" (40.20 mm)

    Height with Stand: 19.48" (494.80 mm)

    Width with Stand: 27.96" (710.30 mm)

    Depth with Stand: 8.53" (216.60 mm)

    Weight with Stand (Approximate): 11.24 lb (5100 g)

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Certification: Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool Silver (EPEAT Silver)

    Limited Warranty: 1 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • 31.5" viewable screen size delivers high-fidelity visuals with accurate brightness and color across all content types
  • Edge LED backlighting offers slim design and bright visuals with lower power consumption and uniform screen illumination
  • With 7 ms response time, fast-moving visuals remain sharp and fluid, enhancing clarity in action scenes and competitive gameplay
  • 16:9 widescreen layout enhances multitasking and visual depth, making it suitable for both creative workflows and media consumption
  • Furnishes captivating visuals with 300 cd/m² brightness levels that deliver clear, vibrant images in both bright and dim settings
  • sRGB feature enables responsive operation and efficient task handling
  • 1920 x 1080 maximum resolution produces vibrant, high-definition visuals with optimized clarity for accurate viewing
  • LED Monitor ensures consistent operation during extended sessions across diverse usage scenarios
  • 31.5" screen size with 1920x1080 resolution renders Full HD content at native quality without loss from scaling or compression
  • 100 Hz standard refresh rate minimizes image blur for crisp, fluid visuals in dynamic scenes and high-speed video playback
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerHP Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number94F50AA#ABA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hp.com
Brand NameHP
Product SeriesSeries 5
Product Model532sf
Product NameSeries 5 532sf Widescreen LED Monitor
Product TypeLED Monitor
Technical Information
Number of Screens1
Screen Size Class32"
Viewable Screen Size31.5"
Screen ModeFull HD
Panel TechnologyVertical Alignment (VA)
Response Time7 ms
Response Time Details7 ms GTG (OD)
Aspect Ratio16:9
Pixel Pitch0.36000 mm x 0.36000 mm
Horizontal Viewing Angle178°
Vertical Viewing Angle178°
Backlight TechnologyEdge LED
HDCP SupportedYes
FeaturessRGB,Ergonomic Design,Eyesafe Certified,Ultra Slim,Dual-screen Display,OnScreen Control,Anti-reflective,Anti-glare,Low Blue Light,Safety Lock,Low Halogen
Horizontal Frequency30 kHz to 113 kHz
Vertical Frequency48 Hz to 100 Hz
Stand AdjustmentsTilt
Glass Hardness3H
Active Display Area (H x V)27.48" (698 mm) x 15.43" (392 mm)
Video
Maximum Resolution1920 x 1080
Standard Refresh Rate100 Hz
Native Contrast Ratio3,000:1
Dynamic Contrast Ratio10,000,000:1
Brightness300 cd/m²
Color Gamut99% sRGB
Pixel Per Inch (PPI)70
Interfaces/Ports
HDMIYes
VGAYes
Total Number of HDMI Ports2
Environmental Conditions
Operating Temperature Range41°F (5°C) to 95°F (35°C)
Operating Humidity Range20% to 80% (Non-condensing)
Power Description
Operating Power Consumption30.40 W
Standby Power Consumption500 mW
Maximum Power Consumption30.40 W
Physical Characteristics
Height16.32" (414.60 mm)
Width27.96" (710.30 mm)
Depth1.58" (40.20 mm)
Height with Stand19.48" (494.80 mm)
Width with Stand27.96" (710.30 mm)
Depth with Stand8.53" (216.60 mm)
Weight with Stand (Approximate)11.24 lb (5100 g)
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationElectronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool Silver (EPEAT Silver)
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-options]

 

 

 

[/custom-options]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Additional-pdf2
User-Manual
Additional-pdf1
Manufacturer-Brochure

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
HP 94F50AA#ABA 32" Class Full HD LED Monitor - 31. 5" Viewable - VA Panel - 1920 x 1080
MSRP: $369.86
$389.95
$314.95
Save: $54.91 (14.08%)
Out of stock