Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

HP 734PM 34" Class WQHD LCD Monitor - 21:9 - 34" Viewable - 2560 x 1440 - 5 ms - 120 Hz Refresh Rate (8K157AA#ABA)

SKU: 8K157AA#ABA
UPC: 0197497775563
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $1,501.99
$1,501.99
$1,364.99
Save: $137.00 (9.12%)
Warranty Information: 3 Year
Condition: New
Width: 81.38 (cm)
Height: 36.41 (cm)
Depth: 12.02 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Number of Screens: 1

    Screen Size Class: 34"

    Viewable Screen Size: 34"

    Screen Mode: WQHD

    Response Time: 5 ms

    Aspect Ratio: 21:9

    Maximum Resolution: 2560 x 1440

    Standard Refresh Rate: 120 Hz

    Native Resolution: 2560 x 1440

    Height: 14.33" (364.10 mm)

    Width: 32.04" (813.80 mm)

    Depth: 4.73" (120.20 mm)

    Height with Stand: 21.55" (547.40 mm)

    Width with Stand: 32.04" (813.80 mm)

    Depth with Stand: 10.51" (266.90 mm)

    Limited Warranty: 3 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • 34" viewable screen size delivers high-fidelity visuals with accurate brightness and color across all content types
  • 5 ms response time enhances responsiveness and visual sharpness, ideal for action-packed games, sports, and dynamic media
  • 21:9 aspect ratio ensures that you easily view CinemaScope video content without letterboxing or distortion across the entire screen
  • 2560 x 1440 maximum resolution ensures vivid, crystal-clear output with consistent pixel accuracy
  • LCD monitor runs cooler with low power use, offering extended performance and comfort for long work or entertainment sessions
  • WQHD mode gives you four times HD resolution so you can multitask with sharper visuals and more content on screen at once
  • 120 Hz standard refresh rate enhances clarity by reducing motion artifacts, ensuring smooth and sharp display performance
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerHP Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number8K157AA#ABA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hp.com
Brand NameHP
Product SeriesSeries 7 Pro
Product Model734PM
Product NameSeries 7 Pro 734PM LCD Monitor
Product TypeLCD Monitor
Technical Information
Number of Screens1
Screen Size Class34"
Viewable Screen Size34"
Screen ModeWQHD
Response Time5 ms
Aspect Ratio21:9
Video
Maximum Resolution2560 x 1440
Standard Refresh Rate120 Hz
Native Resolution2560 x 1440
Physical Characteristics
Height14.33" (364.10 mm)
Width32.04" (813.80 mm)
Depth4.73" (120.20 mm)
Height with Stand21.55" (547.40 mm)
Width with Stand32.04" (813.80 mm)
Depth with Stand10.51" (266.90 mm)
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-options]

 

 

 

[/custom-options]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Manufacturer-Brochure

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
HP 734PM 34" Class WQHD LCD Monitor - 21:9 - 34" Viewable - 2560 x 1440 - 5 ms - 120 Hz Refresh Rate (8K157AA#ABA)
MSRP: $1,501.99
$1,501.99
$1,364.99
Save: $137.00 (9.12%)
Out of stock