Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

HP Elite x2 G8 Premium Keyboard (55G42AA) - Docking Connectivity - Pogo Pin Interface - Rugged - Tablet - TouchPad (55G42AA#ABA)

SKU: 55G42AA#ABA
UPC: 0196337123557
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $385.99
$385.99
$349.99
Save: $36.00 (9.33%)
Warranty Information: 1 Year
Condition: New
Width: 1.23 (cm)
Height: 1.23 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Keyboard/Keypad Connectivity Technology: Docking

    Backlight: Yes

    Keyboard/Keypad Features: Spill Resistant

    Pointing Device Type: TouchPad

    Keyboard/Keypad Host Interface: Pogo Pin

    Rugged: Yes

    Keyboard/Keypad Height: 0.19" (4.90 mm)

    Keyboard/Keypad Width: 11.30" (287 mm)

    Keyboard/Keypad Depth: 9.02" (229.20 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 12.70 oz (360 g)

    Device Supported: Tablet

    Limited Warranty: 1 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • The keyboard dock instantly transforms your tablet into a laptop by offering a physical keyboard
  • Quickly and easily connect with the tablet
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerHP Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number55G42AA#ABA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hp.com
Brand NameHP
Product NameElite x2 G8 Premium Keyboard (55G42AA)
Product TypeKeyboard
Keyboard/Keypad
Keyboard/Keypad Connectivity TechnologyDocking
BacklightYes
Keyboard/Keypad FeaturesSpill Resistant
Pointing Device
Pointing Device TypeTouchPad
Interfaces/Ports
Keyboard/Keypad Host InterfacePogo Pin
Physical Characteristics
RuggedYes
Keyboard/Keypad Height0.19" (4.90 mm)
Keyboard/Keypad Width11.30" (287 mm)
Keyboard/Keypad Depth9.02" (229.20 mm)
Weight (Approximate)12.70 oz (360 g)
Miscellaneous
Device SupportedTablet
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Additional-pdf1
Manufacturer-Brochure

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
HP Elite x2 G8 Premium Keyboard (55G42AA) - Docking Connectivity - Pogo Pin Interface - Rugged - Tablet - TouchPad (55G42AA#ABA)
MSRP: $385.99
$385.99
$349.99
Save: $36.00 (9.33%)
Out of stock