Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

HP Z2 G9 Workstation - 1 x Intel Core i7 12th Gen i7-12700 - 32 GB - Tower - Black - Intel W680 Chip - Serial ATA/600, NVMe Controller (BF5R0EC#ABA)

SKU: BF5R0EC#ABA
UPC: 199251015458
(No reviews) Write a Review
$1,813.99
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 16.90 (cm)
Height: 35.60 (cm)
Depth: 38.50 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Number of Processors Supported: 1

    Number of Processors Installed: 1

    Processor Manufacturer: Intel

    Processor Type: Core i7

    Processor Generation: 12th Gen

    Processor Model: i7-12700

    Processor Core: Dodeca-core (12 Core)

    Processor Threads: 20

    Processor Speed: 2.10 GHz

    Processor Socket: Socket LGA-1700

    Chipset Manufacturer: Intel

    Chipset Model: W680

    Standard Memory: 32 GB

    Maximum Memory Supported: 128 GB

    Memory Technology: DDR5 SDRAM

    Total Number of Memory Slots: 4

    Signal Processing: Unbuffered

    Controller Type: Serial ATA/600,NVMe

    RAID Supported: Yes

    RAID Levels: 0, 1

    Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet

    Total Number of USB Ports: 11

    DisplayPort: Yes

    Input Voltage: 120 V AC,230 V AC

    Color Family: Black

    Product Color: Black

    Form Factor: Tower

    Height: 14.02" (356 mm)

    Width: 6.65" (169 mm)

    Depth: 15.16" (385 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 13.67 lb (6200 g)

    Energy Star: Yes

    Energy Efficiency Certification: China Energy Conservation Program (CECP)

    Energy Efficiency Compliance: Energy-related Products Directive (ErP)

    Environmental Compliance: Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS),Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive (WEEE)

    TCO Certified: Yes

[custom-highlights]
  • Intel Core i7 2.10 GHz processor provides speed and peak performance for demanding workloads
  • With 32 GB of memory, run as many programs as you want without losing the execution performance
  • Workstation features specialized components to handle heavy computational tasks with ease
  • The DDR5 SDRAM memory technology ensures smooth PC performance by transferring data across components efficiently
  • 1 processors supported for faster, reliable performance and improved access to data and applications
  • Tower form factor supports easy customization and upgrades for long-term flexibility and efficiency
  • Gigabit Ethernet offers high aggregate bandwidth for reduced congestion and improved overall network performance
  • Dodeca-core (12 Core) processor core helps workstation process data quickly and reliably for improved productivity
  • 2.10 GHz processor speed provides efficient processing for reliable, high-speed computing
  • 12th Gen workstation generation delivers major performance upgrades for enhanced productivity and entertainment
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerHP Inc.
Manufacturer Part NumberBF5R0EC#ABA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hp.com
Brand NameHP
Product SeriesZ2 G9
Product NameZ2 G9 Tower Workstation Desktop PC
Product TypeWorkstation
Processor
Number of Processors Supported1
Number of Processors Installed1
Processor ManufacturerIntel
Processor TypeCore i7
Processor Generation12th Gen
Processor Modeli7-12700
Processor CoreDodeca-core (12 Core)
Processor Threads20
Processor Speed2.10 GHz
Processor SocketSocket LGA-1700
Chipset
Chipset ManufacturerIntel
Chipset ModelW680
Memory
Standard Memory32 GB
Maximum Memory Supported128 GB
Memory TechnologyDDR5 SDRAM
Total Number of Memory Slots4
Signal ProcessingUnbuffered
Controllers
Controller TypeSerial ATA/600,NVMe
RAID SupportedYes
RAID Levels0, 1
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of USB Ports11
DisplayPortYes
Power Description
Input Voltage120 V AC,230 V AC
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorBlack
Form FactorTower
Height14.02" (356 mm)
Width6.65" (169 mm)
Depth15.16" (385 mm)
Weight (Approximate)13.67 lb (6200 g)
Miscellaneous
Energy StarYes
Energy Efficiency CertificationChina Energy Conservation Program (CECP)
Energy Efficiency ComplianceEnergy-related Products Directive (ErP)
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS),Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive (WEEE)
TCO CertifiedYes

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Additional-pdf5
Additional-pdf6
Additional-pdf7
Additional-pdf1
User-Manual
Additional-pdf2
Additional-pdf8
Additional-pdf4
Additional-pdf3

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
HP Z2 G9 Workstation - 1 x Intel Core i7 12th Gen i7-12700 - 32 GB - Tower - Black - Intel W680 Chip - Serial ATA/600, NVMe Controller (BF5R0EC#ABA)
$1,813.99
Out of stock