Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Icy Dock TurboSwap External 5.25 Drive Bay Adapter For SATA And Serial Attached SCSI With Easy Access Front Loading MB171SP-1B

SKU: MB171SP-1B
UPC: 884826508588
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $63.95
$59.95
Save: $4.00 (6.25%)
Warranty Information: 3 Year
Condition: New
Width: 14.58 (cm)
Height: 4.13 (cm)
Depth: 17.30 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Number of Hard Drives Supported: 1

    Number of Hard Drives Installed: 0

    Number of Total Expansion Bays: 2

    Number of 5.25" Bays: 1

    Number of 3.5" Bays: 1

    Hot Swappable Bays: Yes

    Wireless LAN: No

    Drive Interface: SATA,Serial Attached SCSI (SAS)

    Host Interface: SATA

    Color Family: Black

    Product Color: Black

    Product Material: Metal

    Form Factor: External

    Compatible Drive Bay Width: 5.25"

    Height: 1.63" (41.30 mm)

    Width: 5.74" (145.80 mm)

    Depth: 6.81" (173 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 14.86 oz (421.30 g)

    Package Contents:

    • Tray-less 3.5" SAS/SATA HDD Mobile Rack Enclosure for 5.25" Bay
    • 1 x User Manual
    • 8 x Screws

    Country of Origin: China

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Compliance: Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS),Registration, Evaluation, Authorization and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH)

    Limited Warranty: 3 Year

[custom-highlights][/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerIcy Dock
Manufacturer Part NumberMB171SP-1B
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.icydock.com
Brand NameIcy Dock
Product LineTurboSwap
Product ModelMB171SP-1B
Product NameTray-less 3.5" SAS/SATA HDD Mobile Rack Enclosure for 5.25" Bay
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeDrive Bay Adapter
Technical Information
Number of Hard Drives Supported1
Number of Hard Drives Installed0
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Bays2
Number of 5.25" Bays1
Number of 3.5" Bays1
Hot Swappable BaysYes
Network & Communication
Wireless LANNo
Interfaces/Ports
Drive InterfaceSATA,Serial Attached SCSI (SAS)
Host InterfaceSATA
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorBlack
Product MaterialMetal
Form FactorExternal
Compatible Drive Bay Width5.25"
Height1.63" (41.30 mm)
Width5.74" (145.80 mm)
Depth6.81" (173 mm)
Weight (Approximate)14.86 oz (421.30 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Tray-less 3.5" SAS/SATA HDD Mobile Rack Enclosure for 5.25" Bay
  • 1 x User Manual
  • 8 x Screws
Country of OriginChina
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS),Registration, Evaluation, Authorization and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH)
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Icy Dock TurboSwap External 5.25 Drive Bay Adapter For SATA And Serial Attached SCSI With Easy Access Front Loading MB171SP-1B
MSRP: $63.95
$59.95
Save: $4.00 (6.25%)
Out of stock