Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar
sale

Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Multi-mode - 850 nm Fiber - Gigabit (508544)

SKU: 508544
UPC: 766623508544
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $109.83
$109.95
$103.95
Save: $5.88 (5.35%)
Warranty Information: 3 Year
Condition: New
Width: 9.40 (cm)
Height: 7.00 (cm)
Depth: 2.60 (cm)
Availability: Canada: High Availability
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Total Number of Ports: 2

    Network (RJ-45): Yes

    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1

    Number of SC Ports: 1

    SC Port Type: Duplex

    Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair,Optical Fiber

    Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode

    Fiber Optic Cable Wavelength: 850 nm

    Maximum Distance Supported: 0.55 km (0.34 Mile)

    Fiber Optic Cable Core/Cladding Specification: 62.5/125 µm,50/125 µm

    Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet

    Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T,1000Base-SX,10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-X,10/100/1000Base-TX

    Power Source: Power Adapter

    Plug/Connector Type: DC Jack

    Form Factor: Compact,Desktop,Wall Mountable,Rack-mountable,Chassis Mount

    Height: 2.76" (70 mm)

    Width: 3.70" (94 mm)

    Depth: 1.02" (26 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 10.58 oz (300 g)

    Package Contents:

    • Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
    • External Power Adapter
    • Instructions

    Environmental Compliance: Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS),Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive (WEEE)

    Country of Origin: China

    Limited Warranty: 3 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • One 10/100/1000 RJ45 port supporting a maximum distance of 100 m (300 ft.)
  • One 1000Base-SX fiber SC multi-mode port supporting a maximum distance of 550 m (1,800 ft.)
  • Supports full-duplex and half-duplex modes with autonegotiation
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerIC INTRACOM
Manufacturer Part Number508544
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.icintracom.com
Brand NameIntellinet
Product NameGigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
SC Port TypeDuplex
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair,Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Wavelength850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported0.55 km (0.34 Mile)
Fiber Optic Cable Core/Cladding Specification62.5/125 µm,50/125 µm
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T,1000Base-SX,10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-X,10/100/1000Base-TX
Power Description
Power SourcePower Adapter
Plug/Connector TypeDC Jack
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorCompact,Desktop,Wall Mountable,Rack-mountable,Chassis Mount
Height2.76" (70 mm)
Width3.70" (94 mm)
Depth1.02" (26 mm)
Weight (Approximate)10.58 oz (300 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • External Power Adapter
  • Instructions
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS),Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive (WEEE)
Country of OriginChina
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


Additional-pdf1
Additional-pdf3
Additional-pdf2

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Multi-mode - 850 nm Fiber - Gigabit (508544)
MSRP: $109.83
$109.95
$103.95
Save: $5.88 (5.35%)
Available & Ready to Ship