Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Jabra Perform 45 Mono Earset USB Wireless Bluetooth Behind-the-ear Headset Monaural In-ear MEMS kHz Ft Hz 5101-119

SKU: 5101-119
UPC: 706487024149
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $157.95
$160.95
$144.95
Save: $13.00 (8.08%)
Warranty Information: 2 Year
Condition: New
Width: 10.90 (cm)
Height: 6.00 (cm)
Depth: 2.70 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Connectivity Technology: Wireless

    Wireless Technology: Bluetooth

    Bluetooth Standard: Bluetooth 5.1

    Wireless Operating Distance: 300 ft (91.44 m)

    Sound Mode: Mono

    Minimum Frequency Response: 20 Hz

    Maximum Frequency Response: 20 kHz

    Near Field Communication: Yes

    Noise Canceling: Yes

    Features: Lightweight,Noise Cancelling,Push-to-talk,Adjustable Microphone,Battery Status Indicator,Power Indicator,Bluetooth Pairing,Sub Band Coding (SBC),Rechargeable Battery,Multipoint

    Bluetooth Profiles: A2DP,HFP,HSP

    Battery Chemistry: Lithium Ion (Li-Ion)

    Earpiece Design: Behind-the-ear

    Earpiece Type: Monaural

    Driver Size: 0.39" (10 mm)

    Microphone Design: Cheek

    Microphone Technology: MEMS Technology

    Host Interface: USB

    Color: Black

    Form Factor: In-ear

    Height: 2.36" (60 mm)

    Width: 4.29" (109 mm)

    Depth: 1.06" (27 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 0.63 oz (18 g)

    Package Contents:

    • Perform 45 Earset
    • USB-C to USB-A cable
    • Safety information and Warranty
    • 3 x Sizes of EarGels

    Application/Usage: Voice Call,Computer,Portable Electronics

    Ingress Protection (IP) Rating: IP54

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Compliance: Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS),Registration, Evaluation, Authorization and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH)

    Limited Warranty: 2 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • Features earset earpiece design
  • Dance to your favorite tracks and never worry about the wires getting in your way with these wireless Bluetooth Earset
  • Get clear audio with cheek designed microphone
  • Stay connected smoothly with a wireless range of 300 ft (91.44 m)
  • Features USB connector
  • Listen to your tape recordings or use them when listening to telephone calls on Skype with these mono sound Earset
  • In-ear earphones for comfortable listening
  • Hear low subs and soaring vocals with a frequency range of sound from 20 Hz-20 kHz
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerJabra
Manufacturer Part Number5101119
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.jabra.com
Brand NameJabra
Product LinePerform 45
Product NamePerform 45 Earset
Product TypeEarset
Technical Information
Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Wireless TechnologyBluetooth
Bluetooth StandardBluetooth 5.1
Wireless Operating Distance300 ft (91.44 m)
Sound ModeMono
Minimum Frequency Response20 Hz
Maximum Frequency Response20 kHz
Near Field CommunicationYes
Noise CancelingYes
FeaturesLightweight,Noise Cancelling,Push-to-talk,Adjustable Microphone,Battery Status Indicator,Power Indicator,Bluetooth Pairing,Sub Band Coding (SBC),Rechargeable Battery,Multipoint
Bluetooth ProfilesA2DP,HFP,HSP
Battery Information
Battery ChemistryLithium Ion (Li-Ion)
Earpiece
Earpiece DesignBehind-the-ear
Earpiece TypeMonaural
Driver Size0.39" (10 mm)
Microphone
Microphone DesignCheek
Microphone TechnologyMEMS Technology
Interfaces/Ports
Host InterfaceUSB
Physical Characteristics
ColorBlack
Form FactorIn-ear
Height2.36" (60 mm)
Width4.29" (109 mm)
Depth1.06" (27 mm)
Weight (Approximate)0.63 oz (18 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Perform 45 Earset
  • USB-C to USB-A cable
  • Safety information and Warranty
  • 3 x Sizes of EarGels
Application/UsageVoice Call,Computer,Portable Electronics
Ingress Protection (IP) RatingIP54
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS),Registration, Evaluation, Authorization and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH)
Warranty
Limited Warranty2 Year

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-user-manual]

Available Documentation:


User-Manual
Manufacturer-Brochure
Additional-pdf1
Additional-pdf2

[/custom-user-manual]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Jabra Perform 45 Mono Earset USB Wireless Bluetooth Behind-the-ear Headset Monaural In-ear MEMS kHz Ft Hz 5101-119
MSRP: $157.95
$160.95
$144.95
Save: $13.00 (8.08%)
Out of stock