Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar
sale

Shipping included*

Kramer DigiTOOLS TP-789R Video Extender Receiver - 1 Output Device - 229.66 ft (70000 mm) Range - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x HDMI Out - (TP-789R)

SKU: TP-789R
UPC: 7291063087562
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $660.00
$660.95
$395.95
Save: $264.05 (39.95%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 1.23 (cm)
Height: 1.23 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)
Availability: Canadian Inventory: Out of Stock
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Connectivity Technology: Wired

    Number of Output Devices Supported: 1

    Maximum Operating Distance: 229.66 ft (70000 mm)

    Graphics Modes: 4K

    Network (RJ-45): Yes

    HDMI Out: Yes

    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1

    Number of HDMI Outputs: 1

    Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair

    Receiver Height: 0.96" (24.38 mm)

    Receiver Width: 4.72" (119.89 mm)

    Receiver Depth: 2.81" (71.37 mm)

    Form Factor: Wall Plate,Rack-mountable

    Receiver Weight (Approximate): 200 g

    Package Contents:

    • DigiTOOLS TP-789R Video Extender Receiver
    • Power Adapter
    • Bracket Set

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Compliance: Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive (WEEE),Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

[custom-highlights][/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerKramer Electronics LTD
Manufacturer Part NumberTP-789R
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.kramerelectronics.com
Brand NameKramer
Product LineDigiTOOLS
Product ModelTP-789R
Product NameDigiTOOLS TP-789R Video Extender Receiver
Product TypeVideo Extender Receiver
Technical Information
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Number of Output Devices Supported1
Maximum Operating Distance229.66 ft (70000 mm)
Video
Graphics Modes4K
Interfaces/Ports
Network (RJ-45)Yes
HDMI OutYes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of HDMI Outputs1
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Physical Characteristics
Receiver Height0.96" (24.38 mm)
Receiver Width4.72" (119.89 mm)
Receiver Depth2.81" (71.37 mm)
Form FactorWall Plate,Rack-mountable
Receiver Weight (Approximate)200 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • DigiTOOLS TP-789R Video Extender Receiver
  • Power Adapter
  • Bracket Set
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental ComplianceWaste Electrical and Electronic Equipment Directive (WEEE),Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)

[/custom-specifications]

[custom-options]

Image
Product Kramer Mounting Adapter for Transmitter
SKU RK-3TB
Sale Price $105.95

 

[/custom-options]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Kramer DigiTOOLS TP-789R Video Extender Receiver - 1 Output Device - 229.66 ft (70000 mm) Range - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x HDMI Out - (TP-789R)
MSRP: $660.00
$660.95
$395.95
Save: $264.05 (39.95%)
Available & Ready to Ship