Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

LG 23.8 Inch Full HD LED Gaming LCD Monitor Matte Black With AH IPS Panel For Crisp 1920 Resolution Visuals Switching Advanced In-plane 24MK600M-B

SKU: 24MK600M-B
UPC: 719192622487
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $223.95
$204.95
Save: $19.00 (8.48%)
Warranty Information: 3 Year
Condition: New
Width: 53.91 (cm)
Height: 32.15 (cm)
Depth: 6.65 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Number of Screens: 1

    Screen Size Class: 24"

    Viewable Screen Size: 23.8"

    Screen Mode: Full HD

    Panel Technology: Advanced High Performance In-plane Switching (AH-IPS) Technology

    Response Time: 5 ms

    Response Time Details: 5 ms GTG

    Aspect Ratio: 16:9

    Pixel Pitch: 0.27500 mm x 0.27500 mm

    Backlight Technology: LED

    Horizontal Frequency: 30 kHz to 83 kHz

    Vertical Frequency: 56 Hz to 75 Hz

    Maximum Resolution: 1920 x 1080

    Color Supported: 16.7 Million Colors

    Native Contrast Ratio: 1,000:1

    Dynamic Contrast Ratio: 5,000,000:1

    Brightness: 250 cd/m²

    Tearing Prevention Technology: FreeSync

    Speakers: No

    DVI: No

    HDMI: Yes

    USB: No

    VGA: Yes

    DisplayPort: No

    USB Type-C: No

    Operating Power Consumption: 17.50 W

    VESA Mount Compatible: Yes

    Color Family: Black

    Product Color: Matte Black

    Height: 12.66" (321.50 mm)

    Width: 21.22" (539.10 mm)

    Depth: 2.62" (66.50 mm)

    Height with Stand: 16.35" (415.30 mm)

    Width with Stand: 21.22" (539.10 mm)

    Depth with Stand: 7.17" (182 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 6.06 lb (2750 g)

    Weight with Stand (Approximate): 6.83 lb (3100 g)

    Country of Origin: China

    Limited Warranty: 1 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • 5 ms response time makes it excellent for latest action films, sports or gaming
  • 250 cd/m² brightness gives an exceptional visible display for clear and consistent on-screen pictures
  • LED backlight technology provides for industry-leading low power consumption and less hazardous materials
  • 16:9 widescreen resolution perfect for watching movies, playing video games and getting on with office work
  • HDMI (High Definition Multimedia Interface) offers fantastic sound/video quality and single-cable comfort
  • VESA mount compatibility allows you to mount the display on a wall or with a stand depending on your specific needs
  • Freesync technology ensures that the refresh rates between your graphics card and monitor are synchronized to reduce video distortion
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerLG Electronics
Manufacturer Part Number24MK600M-B
Manufacturer Website Addresshttps://solutions.lg.com/us
Brand NameLG
Product SeriesMK600M
Product Model24MK600M-B
Product Name24MK600M-B 24" Full HD 3-Side Borderless IPS Monitor
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeGaming LCD Monitor
Technical Information
Number of Screens1
Screen Size Class24"
Viewable Screen Size23.8"
Screen ModeFull HD
Panel TechnologyAdvanced High Performance In-plane Switching (AH-IPS) Technology
Response Time5 ms
Response Time Details5 ms GTG
Aspect Ratio16:9
Pixel Pitch0.27500 mm x 0.27500 mm
Backlight TechnologyLED
Horizontal Frequency30 kHz to 83 kHz
Vertical Frequency56 Hz to 75 Hz
Video
Maximum Resolution1920 x 1080
Color Supported16.7 Million Colors
Native Contrast Ratio1,000:1
Dynamic Contrast Ratio5,000,000:1
Brightness250 cd/m²
Tearing Prevention TechnologyFreeSync
Audio
SpeakersNo
Interfaces/Ports
DVINo
HDMIYes
USBNo
VGAYes
DisplayPortNo
USB Type-CNo
Power Description
Operating Power Consumption17.50 W
Physical Characteristics
VESA Mount CompatibleYes
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorMatte Black
Height12.66" (321.50 mm)
Width21.22" (539.10 mm)
Depth2.62" (66.50 mm)
Height with Stand16.35" (415.30 mm)
Width with Stand21.22" (539.10 mm)
Depth with Stand7.17" (182 mm)
Weight (Approximate)6.06 lb (2750 g)
Weight with Stand (Approximate)6.83 lb (3100 g)
Miscellaneous
Country of OriginChina
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
LG 23.8 Inch Full HD LED Gaming LCD Monitor Matte Black With AH IPS Panel For Crisp 1920 Resolution Visuals Switching Advanced In-plane 24MK600M-B
MSRP: $223.95
$204.95
Save: $19.00 (8.48%)
Out of stock