Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

LG 55'' FHD High Bright Window Facing Display with Anti-Discoloration Technology - 55" (1397 mm) - In-plane Switching (IPS-M+) - 24 - (55XS4P-B)

SKU: 55XS4P-B
UPC: 195174092163
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $3,276.00
$3,341.95
$2,934.95
Save: $341.05 (10.21%)
Warranty Information: 3 Year
Condition: New
Width: 123.44 (cm)
Height: 70.87 (cm)
Depth: 9.40 (cm)
Availability: Canadian Inventory: Out of Stock
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Panel Technology: In-plane Switching (IPS-M+) Technology

    Operation Hours: 24 Hours/7 Days

    Maximum Heat Generation: 1440.2 kJ

    On Screen Display (OSD) Languages: Arabic,Chinese,Czech,Danish,Dutch,English,Finnish,French,German,Greek,Italian,Japanese,Korean,Norwegian,Polski,Brazilian Portuguese,Portuguese (Europe),Russian,Simplified Chinese,Spanish,Swedish,Turkish

    Viewable Screen Size: 55" (1397 mm)

    Multi-touch Screen: No

    Response Time: 9 ms

    Display Resolution: 1920 x 1080

    Orientation: Landscape/Portrait

    Aspect Ratio: 16:9

    Maximum LED Life: 5.7 Year

    Speakers: No

    Native Contrast Ratio: 1,000:1

    Dynamic Contrast Ratio: 500,000:1

    Brightness: 4000 cd/m²

    Color Gamut: 72% NTSC

    Wireless LAN: Yes

    Bluetooth: Yes

    HDMI: Yes

    Audio Line Out: No

    Number of USB 2.0 Ports: 1

    Number of HDMI Inputs: 2

    DisplayPort Output: Yes

    RS-232C Input: Yes

    RS-232C Output: Yes

    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1

    Number of Infrared Inputs: 1

    Number of DisplayPort Outputs: 1

    Operating System: webOS 6.0

    Input Voltage: 120 V AC,230 V AC

    Off-Mode Power Consumption: 500 mW

    Bezel Color: Black

    VESA Mount Standard: 600 x 400

    Height: 27.90" (708.66 mm)

    Width: 48.60" (1234.44 mm)

    Depth: 3.70" (93.98 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 57.30 lb (25990.84 g)

    Minimum Operating Humidity: 10%

    Maximum Operating Humidity: 80%

    Package Contents:

  • Remote Controller
  • Power Cord
  • HDMI Cable
  • Manual (EIG, IG)
  • IR Receiver (w/ Ambient Light Sensor)
  • RS-232C Adapter
  • IR Sheet
  • Energy Star: No

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Certification: ErP

    Energy Efficiency Compliance: Energy-related Products Directive (ErP)

    TAA Compliant: Yes

    Limited Warranty: 3 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • UL Verified Display Anti-discoloration Characteristics
  • Resolution : 1,920 × 1,080 (FHD)
  • Brightness : 4,000 nit (Typ.), 3,200 nit (Min.)
  • Portrait / Landscape
  • Space Efficiency
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerLG Electronics
Manufacturer Part Number55XS4P-B
Manufacturer Website Addresshttps://solutions.lg.com/us
Brand NameLG
Product Model55XS4P-B
Product Name55'' FHD High Bright Window Facing Display with Anti-Discoloration Technology
Product TypeDigital Signage Display
Technical Information
Panel TechnologyIn-plane Switching (IPS-M+) Technology
Operation Hours24 Hours/7 Days
Maximum Heat Generation1440.2 kJ
On Screen Display (OSD) LanguagesArabic,Chinese,Czech,Danish,Dutch,English,Finnish,French,German,Greek,Italian,Japanese,Korean,Norwegian,Polski,Brazilian Portuguese,Portuguese (Europe),Russian,Simplified Chinese,Spanish,Swedish,Turkish
Display & Graphics
Viewable Screen Size55" (1397 mm)
Multi-touch ScreenNo
Response Time9 ms
Display Resolution1920 x 1080
OrientationLandscape/Portrait
Aspect Ratio16:9
Maximum LED Life5.7 Year
Audio
SpeakersNo
Video
Native Contrast Ratio1,000:1
Dynamic Contrast Ratio500,000:1
Brightness4000 cd/m²
Color Gamut72% NTSC
Network & Communication
Wireless LANYes
BluetoothYes
Interfaces/Ports
HDMIYes
Audio Line OutNo
Number of USB 2.0 Ports1
Number of HDMI Inputs2
DisplayPort OutputYes
RS-232C InputYes
RS-232C OutputYes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of Infrared Inputs1
Number of DisplayPort Outputs1
Software
Operating SystemwebOS 6.0
Power Description
Input Voltage120 V AC,230 V AC
Off-Mode Power Consumption500 mW
Physical Characteristics
Bezel ColorBlack
VESA Mount Standard600 x 400
Height27.90" (708.66 mm)
Width48.60" (1234.44 mm)
Depth3.70" (93.98 mm)
Weight (Approximate)57.30 lb (25990.84 g)
Environmental Conditions
Minimum Operating Humidity10%
Maximum Operating Humidity80%
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Remote Controller
  • Power Cord
  • HDMI Cable
  • Manual (EIG, IG)
  • IR Receiver (w/ Ambient Light Sensor)
  • RS-232C Adapter
  • IR Sheet
  • Energy StarNo
    Environmentally FriendlyYes
    Environmental CertificationErP
    Energy Efficiency ComplianceEnergy-related Products Directive (ErP)
    TAA CompliantYes
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty3 Year

    [/custom-specifications]

    [custom-options]

     

     

     

     

     

    [/custom-options]

    [custom-user-manual]

    Available Documentation:


    Additional-pdf1
    User-Manual
    Manufacturer-Brochure
    Additional-pdf2

    [/custom-user-manual]

    Volume Discounts
    Qty Price Available
    Match Price Request

    Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

    Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
    Fleet Network
    Wholesale & B2B
    Partner with Us

    Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

    Volume Discounts

    Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

    Dedicated Account Manager

    Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

    Fast & Reliable Shipping

    Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

    Request a Quote
    Thank you!
    Your request has been sent successfully.
    LG 55'' FHD High Bright Window Facing Display with Anti-Discoloration Technology - 55" (1397 mm) - In-plane Switching (IPS-M+) - 24 - (55XS4P-B)
    MSRP: $3,276.00
    $3,341.95
    $2,934.95
    Save: $341.05 (10.21%)
    Available & Ready to Ship