Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Shipping included*

LG UltraGear 32GN650-B 32" Class QHD Gaming LCD Monitor - 16:9 - Black - 31.5" Viewable - Vertical Alignment (VA) - Edge LED Backlight (32GN650-B)

SKU: 32GN650-B
UPC: 195174003336
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $599.99
$599.99
$310.99
Save: $289.00 (48.17%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 71.37 (cm)
Height: 42.93 (cm)
Depth: 5.08 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Number of Screens: 1

    Screen Size Class: 32"

    Viewable Screen Size: 31.5"

    Screen Mode: QHD

    Panel Technology: Vertical Alignment (VA)

    Response Time: 1 ms

    Response Time Details: 1 ms MBR

    Aspect Ratio: 16:9

    Pixel Pitch: 0.27240 mm x 0.27240 mm

    Horizontal Viewing Angle: 178°

    Vertical Viewing Angle: 178°

    Backlight Technology: Edge LED

    Mount Type: Wall Mountable

    Features: Anti-glare,Black Stabilizer Technology,DynaMic Action Sync Technology,Flicker-free,Smart Energy Saving,Reading Mode,OnScreen Control,HDR10,Motion Blur Reduction Technology,Super+ Resolution Technology

    Vertical Frequency: 48 Hz to 144 Hz - HDMI,48 Hz to 165 Hz - DisplayPort

    Curved Screen: No

    Stand Adjustments: Height,Pivot,Tilt

    Maximum Resolution: 2560 x 1440

    Color Supported: 16.7 Million Colors

    Native Contrast Ratio: 1,800:1

    Dynamic Contrast Ratio: 3,000:1

    Brightness: 350 cd/m²

    Tearing Prevention Technology: FreeSync Premium

    Color Gamut: 95% sRGB (CIE 1931),90% sRGB (CIE 1931)

    Speakers: No

    Bluetooth: No

    DVI: No

    HDMI: Yes

    USB: No

    VGA: No

    DisplayPort: Yes

    Mini DisplayPort: No

    Thunderbolt: No

    USB Type-C: No

    Number of DisplayPorts: 1

    Webcam: No

    Microphone: No

    Operating Power Consumption: 63 W

    VESA Mount Compatible: Yes

    Color Family: Black

    Product Color: Black

    Height: 16.90" (429.26 mm)

    Width: 28.10" (713.74 mm)

    Depth: 2" (50.80 mm)

    Height with Stand: 23.60" (599.44 mm)

    Width with Stand: 28.10" (713.74 mm)

    Depth with Stand: 11.50" (292.10 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 11.20 lb (5080.23 g)

    Weight with Stand (Approximate): 15.90 lb (7212.12 g)

[custom-highlights]
  • Fast-moving action and dramatic sequences will be rendered smoothly without the annoying effects of smearing or ghosting with 1 ms response time
  • Furnishes captivating visuals with 350 cd/m² brightness levels
  • Edge LED backlighting technology for a bright and sharp display
  • 16:9 widescreen resolution perfect for watching movies, playing video games and getting on with office work
  • Features HDMI input to get connected with the top of the line PCs, Blu-ray players, and cutting edge gaming consoles
  • VESA mount compatibility allows you to mount the display on a wall or with a stand depending on your specific needs
  • DisplayPort interface that transmits both audio and video signals through a single connection to deliver versatile performance
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerLG Electronics
Manufacturer Part Number32GN650-B
Manufacturer Website Addresshttps://solutions.lg.com/us
Brand NameLG
Product LineUltraGear
Product Model32GN650-B
Product Name32'' UltraGear QHD 165Hz HDR10 Monitor with FreeSync™ Premium
Product TypeGaming LCD Monitor
Technical Information
Number of Screens1
Screen Size Class32"
Viewable Screen Size31.5"
Screen ModeQHD
Panel TechnologyVertical Alignment (VA)
Response Time1 ms
Response Time Details1 ms MBR
Aspect Ratio16:9
Pixel Pitch0.27240 mm x 0.27240 mm
Horizontal Viewing Angle178°
Vertical Viewing Angle178°
Backlight TechnologyEdge LED
Mount TypeWall Mountable
FeaturesAnti-glare,Black Stabilizer Technology,DynaMic Action Sync Technology,Flicker-free,Smart Energy Saving,Reading Mode,OnScreen Control,HDR10,Motion Blur Reduction Technology,Super+ Resolution Technology
Vertical Frequency48 Hz to 144 Hz - HDMI,48 Hz to 165 Hz - DisplayPort
Curved ScreenNo
Stand AdjustmentsHeight,Pivot,Tilt
Video
Maximum Resolution2560 x 1440
Color Supported16.7 Million Colors
Native Contrast Ratio1,800:1
Dynamic Contrast Ratio3,000:1
Brightness350 cd/m²
Tearing Prevention TechnologyFreeSync Premium
Color Gamut95% sRGB (CIE 1931),90% sRGB (CIE 1931)
Audio
SpeakersNo
Network & Communication
BluetoothNo
Interfaces/Ports
DVINo
HDMIYes
USBNo
VGANo
DisplayPortYes
Mini DisplayPortNo
ThunderboltNo
USB Type-CNo
Number of DisplayPorts1
Built-in Devices
WebcamNo
MicrophoneNo
Power Description
Operating Power Consumption63 W
Physical Characteristics
VESA Mount CompatibleYes
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorBlack
Height16.90" (429.26 mm)
Width28.10" (713.74 mm)
Depth2" (50.80 mm)
Height with Stand23.60" (599.44 mm)
Width with Stand28.10" (713.74 mm)
Depth with Stand11.50" (292.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate)11.20 lb (5080.23 g)
Weight with Stand (Approximate)15.90 lb (7212.12 g)

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
LG UltraGear 32GN650-B 32" Class QHD Gaming LCD Monitor - 16:9 - Black - 31.5" Viewable - Vertical Alignment (VA) - Edge LED Backlight (32GN650-B)
MSRP: $599.99
$599.99
$310.99
Save: $289.00 (48.17%)
Out of stock