Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Logitech 910-007026 ERGO M575S Wireless Trackball Mouse - Bluetooth - 2000 DPI - 32.81 ft Range - Black/Blue - 5-Button - Optical Sensor - AA Battery

SKU: 910-007026
UPC: 097855186737
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $76.95
$76.95
$71.95
Save: $5.00 (6.50%)
Warranty Information: 1 Year
Condition: New
Width: 10.01 (cm)
Height: 13.41 (cm)
Depth: 4.80 (cm)
Availability: Canada: High Availability
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

Product Overview

The Logitech ERGO M575S is a wireless trackball mouse designed to enhance comfort and productivity through ergonomic thumb control. It reduces arm movement by allowing cursor navigation via the thumb-operated trackball, keeping your hand supported on its sculpted design. This model features quiet clicks and works on any surface, making it suitable for both small and busy workspace setups.

With Bluetooth wireless technology, the M575S offers a 32.81 ft operating distance and includes a Logi Bolt receiver for flexible connectivity. The optical sensor delivers 2000 DPI precision, while the five-button layout and scroll wheel provide efficient navigation. Its black and blue dual-color finish adds a professional touch to any desk environment.

Relevant factors for this section include Pointing Device Connectivity Technology, Pointing Device Wireless Technology, Pointing Device Wireless Operating Distance, Number of Batteries Supported. When those points are considered together, they give buyers a clearer picture of how the product is equipped, how it fits into deployment, and what kind of day-to-day role it is meant to support.

Display Snapshot
2000
Resolution
Wireless: Bluetooth
Connectivity & Range
Wireless TechnologyBluetooth
Operating Distance32.81 ft (10000 mm)
Performance & Controls
Movement Resolution2000 DPI
Total Buttons5
Scroller TypeTrackball, Scroll Wheel
Power & Physical
Battery1 x AA (included, 1.5 year runtime)
ColorBlack, Blue
Weight5.11 oz (144.87 g)

Technical Overview

The ERGO M575S combines advanced wireless performance with ergonomic engineering. It uses Bluetooth for reliable connectivity up to 32.81 ft, supported by an included Logi Bolt receiver. The optical movement detection ensures accurate tracking at 2000 DPI, suitable for detailed tasks and general use.

Power management is optimized with a single AA battery that provides up to 1.5 years of runtime, included in the package. The mouse measures 5.28" in height, 3.94" in width, and 1.89" in depth, with a weight of 5.11 oz for a balanced feel. It is compatible with Windows and Mac OS, supporting both PC and Mac platforms.

Relevant factors for this section include Pointing Device Connectivity Technology, Pointing Device Wireless Technology, Pointing Device Wireless Operating Distance, Number of Batteries Supported. When those points are considered together, they give buyers a clearer picture of how the product is equipped, how it fits into deployment, and what kind of day-to-day role it is meant to support.

Wireless Range32.81 ft
DPI2000
Battery Runtime1.5 Years
BluetoothOptical SensorAA Battery5 Buttons

Key Product Advantages

The ERGO M575S stands out with its ergonomic design certified by Logi Ergo Lab experts, reducing forearm muscle strain by 25% through a natural posture. Thumb control minimizes arm movement, enhancing comfort during extended use and saving desk space.

Ergonomic Certification

Developed and tested by ergonomists to reduce muscle strain and promote a natural working posture, ensuring long-term comfort.

  • 25% reduction in forearm strain
  • User-tested design
  • Sculpted for hand support

Space Efficiency

Eliminates the need for hand movement, making it ideal for compact or cluttered desks without sacrificing performance.

  • Works on any surface
  • No mouse pad required
  • Minimal desk footprint

Deployment / Use Cases

This trackball mouse is ideal for professionals who spend long hours at their computers, such as office workers, designers, and IT staff. Its ergonomic design helps prevent repetitive strain injuries, while the wireless functionality supports clean, cable-free setups.

The M575S excels in environments with limited desk space, like shared workstations, home offices, or mobile setups. Its compatibility with both Windows and Mac OS makes it a versatile choice for cross-platform teams, and the long battery life reduces maintenance interruptions.

Relevant factors for this section include Pointing Device Connectivity Technology, Pointing Device Wireless Technology, Pointing Device Wireless Operating Distance, Number of Batteries Supported. When those points are considered together, they give buyers a clearer picture of how the product is equipped, how it fits into deployment, and what kind of day-to-day role it is meant to support.

Weight 5.11 oz (144.87 g)

Physical Profile

The ERGO M575S features a compact design with dimensions of 5.28" H x 3.94" W x 1.89" D, weighing 5.11 oz. Its black and blue color scheme offers a modern look, while the sculpted shape ensures a snug fit for most hand sizes. The build prioritizes durability and comfort, with materials selected for daily use.

The physical profile is practical for deployment planning because the dimensions and weight are clearly defined: 5.28" (134.11 mm), 3.94" (100.08 mm), 1.89" (48.01 mm), 5.11 oz (144.87 g). This helps confirm rack, shelf, desk, or cabinet fit before installation.

Color
Black,Blue
Dimensions
Width
3.94" (100.08 mm)
Depth
1.89" (48.01 mm)
Height
5.28" (134.11 mm)
Weight
5.11 oz (144.87 g)

What's in the Box

The package includes all necessary components for immediate use: the ERGO M575S mouse, a Logi Bolt receiver for wireless connectivity, and a pre-installed AA battery with documentation.

ERGO M575S Mouse Logi Bolt Receiver
1 x AA Battery Document
ERGO M575S Mouse
[custom-highlights]

Highlights

  • Wireless trackball mouse with Bluetooth and Logi Bolt receiver connectivity.
  • 2000 DPI optical sensor for precise cursor control.
  • Ergonomic thumb control design reduces forearm strain by 25%.
  • 32.81 ft operating distance for flexible placement.
  • Includes AA battery with up to 1.5 years of runtime.
  • Compatible with Windows and Mac OS, supporting PC and Mac platforms.
  • Five-button layout with trackball and scroll wheel for efficient navigation.
  • Black and blue dual-color finish for a professional appearance.
  • Certified by Logi Ergo Lab experts for ergonomic effectiveness.
  • Saves desk space by eliminating hand movement requirements.
[/custom-highlights][custom-specifications]

Specifications

Specifications
ManufacturerLogitech
Manufacturer Part Number910-007026
Brand NameLogitech
Product LineERGO
Product ModelM575S
Product NameERGO M575S Mouse
Product TypeMouse
Pointing Device
Pointing Device Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Pointing Device Wireless TechnologyBluetooth
Pointing Device Wireless Operating Distance32.81 ft (10000 mm)
Movement DetectionOptical
Movement Resolution (dpi)2000
Total Number of Buttons5
Scroller TypeTrackball,Scroll Wheel
Battery Information
Number of Batteries Supported1
Battery Size SupportedAA
Maximum Battery Run Time1.5 Year
Battery IncludedYes
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyDual Color
Product ColorBlack,Blue
Height5.28" (134.11 mm)
Width3.94" (100.08 mm)
Depth1.89" (48.01 mm)
Weight (Approximate)5.11 oz (144.87 g)
Miscellaneous
Package ContentsERGO M575S Mouse Logi Bolt Receiver 1 x AA Battery Document
Operating System CompatibilityMac OS,Windows
Platform SupportedMac,PC
Environmental CertificationFSC
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year
[/custom-specifications][custom-faq]

FAQ

What wireless technologies does the Logitech ERGO M575S support?

The ERGO M575S uses Bluetooth wireless technology for connectivity, with an included Logi Bolt receiver to ensure stable performance. This dual-option approach allows flexible pairing with compatible devices, supporting a wireless operating distance of up to 32.81 ft for versatile placement in office or home environments.

How does the ergonomic design of this mouse improve comfort?

The sculpted ergonomic design of the ERGO M575S positions your forearm in a natural posture, reducing muscle strain by 25% according to Logitech's testing. Thumb control eliminates the need to move your arm, keeping your hand fully supported. It is certified by ergonomists from Logi Ergo Lab to enhance comfort during extended use.

What is the DPI and how does it affect performance?

This mouse features a 2000 DPI optical sensor, providing high precision for cursor movement. DPI (dots per inch) determines sensitivity; 2000 DPI allows for accurate tracking suitable for detailed tasks like graphic design or general office work, without requiring excessive hand motion due to the trackball design.

What type of battery does it use and how long does it last?

The ERGO M575S is powered by a single AA battery, which is included in the package. It offers a maximum battery run time of 1.5 years under typical usage conditions, minimizing the need for frequent replacements and ensuring reliable operation for long periods without interruptions.

Is this mouse compatible with both Windows and Mac operating systems?

Yes, the ERGO M575S is compatible with Windows and Mac OS, supporting both PC and Mac platforms. This cross-platform functionality makes it a versatile choice for users in mixed environments, with plug-and-play setup via Bluetooth or the Logi Bolt receiver for seamless integration.

What are the physical dimensions and weight of the mouse?

The mouse measures 5.28 inches in height, 3.94 inches in width, and 1.89 inches in depth, with an approximate weight of 5.11 ounces (144.87 grams). Its compact size and lightweight design contribute to easy portability and a comfortable fit for most hand sizes, enhancing usability in various settings.

[/custom-faq]
Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Logitech 910-007026 ERGO M575S Wireless Trackball Mouse - Bluetooth - 2000 DPI - 32.81 ft Range - Black/Blue - 5-Button - Optical Sensor - AA Battery
MSRP: $76.95
$76.95
$71.95
Save: $5.00 (6.50%)
Available & Ready to Ship