Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Logitech Rugged Combo 4 Touch Rugged Keyboard/Cover Case (Folio) for 10.9" Apple iPad (10th Generation) Tablet - Classic Blue - Drop - (920-011130)

SKU: 920-011130
UPC: 097855180544
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $149.99
$150.95
$145.95
Save: $4.04 (2.68%)
Warranty Information: 3 Year
Condition: New
Width: 25.65 (cm)
Height: 2.01 (cm)
Depth: 19.51 (cm)
Availability: Canada: High Availability
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Style: Folio

    Maximum Screen Size Supported: 10.9"

    Closure Type: Magnetic

    Rugged: Yes

    Color Family: Blue

    Product Color: Classic Blue

    Durability: Drop Resistant

    Height: 0.79" (20.07 mm)

    Width: 10.10" (256.54 mm)

    Depth: 7.68" (195.07 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 1.32 lb (599.88 g)

    Package Contents:

    • Rugged Combo 4 Touch
    • Documentation

    Application/Usage: Tablet

    Brand Compatibility: Apple

    Tablet Model Compatibility: iPad (10th Generation)

    Compatibility: Apple - iPad (10th gen & A16)

    Limited Warranty: 3 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • Enjoy more control and precision while learning and creating with a large high-precision, Multi-Touch trackpad
  • Proprietary shock-absorbent technology and materials help Rugged Combo 4 Touch exceed military standard drop tests for new levels of protection from accidental falls and other mishaps
  • Smart Connector technology allows students to immediately engage with content. The keyboard magnetically clicks in and connects instantly - no complex Bluetooth pairing or charging required
  • With four use modes (Type, Write & Sketch, Read, & View), students can effortlessly type notes, watch videos, sketch diagrams, read e-books, take photos, and more
  • Forget hunting around the screen or in menus to perform basic commands - Rugged Combo 4 Touch features a full row of iPadOS shortcut keys including Dictation, media controls, and more
  • A magnetic latch holds the case securely closed when not in use, while also providing a safe place to store Logitech Crayon or Apple Pencil
  • The sealed keyboard is designed to last so students can type on it, toss it into bags, and take it on the go without keys falling off, or dirt and crumbs getting stuck between them
  • An adjustable kickstand with a sturdy mechanical hinge allows students to firmly position the device at any angle and keep it in place without collapsing
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerLogitech
Manufacturer Part Number920011130
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.logitech.com
Brand NameLogitech
Product LineRugged Combo 4 Touch
Product NameRugged Combo 4 Touch
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeKeyboard/Cover Case
Product Information
StyleFolio
Maximum Screen Size Supported10.9"
Closure TypeMagnetic
Physical Characteristics
RuggedYes
Color FamilyBlue
Product ColorClassic Blue
DurabilityDrop Resistant
Height0.79" (20.07 mm)
Width10.10" (256.54 mm)
Depth7.68" (195.07 mm)
Weight (Approximate)1.32 lb (599.88 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Rugged Combo 4 Touch
  • Documentation
Application/UsageTablet
Brand CompatibilityApple
Tablet Model CompatibilityiPad (10th Generation)
CompatibilityApple - iPad (10th gen & A16)
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year

[/custom-specifications]

Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Logitech Rugged Combo 4 Touch Rugged Keyboard/Cover Case (Folio) for 10.9" Apple iPad (10th Generation) Tablet - Classic Blue - Drop - (920-011130)
MSRP: $149.99
$150.95
$145.95
Save: $4.04 (2.68%)
Available & Ready to Ship