Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Manhattan 151269 4-Port Compact KVM Switch - USB A - VGA - 1600 x 900 Resolution - Desktop Form Factor

SKU: 151269
UPC: 766623151269
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $99.37
$99.68
$93.95
Save: $5.42 (5.44%)
Warranty Information: Covered by Manufacturer
Condition: New
Width: 8.60 (cm)
Height: 2.60 (cm)
Depth: 12.50 (cm)

Ask for ETA! 🗨️

Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

Product Overview

The Manhattan 151269 4-Port Compact KVM Switch provides a streamlined solution for managing multiple computers from a single workstation. This desktop-form-factor switch supports up to four computers connected to one local user, eliminating the need for manual cable switching between sources.

With integrated USB and VGA connectivity, the switch handles both peripheral and video signals through a compact, environmentally friendly design. The included cables ensure immediate deployment out of the box, making it suitable for office environments, IT workstations, and home setups where space efficiency and cable management are priorities.

This section brings together practical product details such as Number of Computers Supported, Number of Local Users Supported, Maximum Video Resolution, so buyers can judge configuration, deployment fit, and day-to-day suitability with less guesswork.

Signal
6
Port Count
Ports: 6Desktop
Connectivity & Ports
Number of Computers Supported4
Number of Local Users Supported1
Number of USB Ports6
Video & Interface
Maximum Video Resolution1600 x 900
VGA Ports4
USB InterfaceYes
Physical Profile
Form FactorDesktop
Dimensions3.39" W x 4.92" D x 1.02" H
Weight1.98 lb (900 g)

Technical Overview

This KVM switch delivers practical technical specifications tailored for everyday multi-computer management. It features six USB ports and four VGA ports, supporting a maximum video resolution of 1600 x 900 for clear display output across connected systems.

The hot-pluggable USB interface allows for quick connections without system reboots, enhancing operational flexibility. The switch operates as a standalone desktop device with a compact footprint, measuring 3.39 inches in width, 4.92 inches in depth, and 1.02 inches in height, and weighing approximately 1.98 pounds.

This section brings together practical product details such as Number of Computers Supported, Number of Local Users Supported, Maximum Video Resolution, so buyers can judge configuration, deployment fit, and day-to-day suitability with less guesswork.

Computers Supported4
Video Resolution1600 x 900
USB Ports6
Desktop Form FactorHot-Pluggable USBVGA Support

Key Product Advantages

The Manhattan 151269 KVM switch offers distinct advantages for users managing multiple computers. Its compact design reduces desk clutter while providing reliable switching capabilities between up to four systems.

Simplified Cable Management

Eliminates the need for manually switching cables between computer sources, reducing setup time and potential connection errors.

  • Includes necessary cables for immediate use
  • Consolidates USB and VGA connections into one device

High-Quality Video Output

Supports video resolutions up to 1600 x 900, delivering clear and sharp display quality for productivity tasks and general computing.

  • Four VGA ports for video connectivity
  • Maintains signal integrity across switched connections

Deployment / Use Cases

This KVM switch is designed for environments where multiple computers need to be accessed from a single workstation. Its desktop form factor and included cables make it particularly suitable for office desks, IT support stations, and home offices.

Common deployment scenarios include IT departments managing multiple test systems, financial offices with dedicated trading or analysis stations, and creative studios where artists switch between rendering and editing workstations. The compact size allows it to fit easily on standard desks without occupying excessive space.

Form Factor Desktop
Ports 6
Weight 1.98 lb (900 g)

Physical Profile

The switch features a compact desktop design with dimensions of 3.39 inches wide, 4.92 inches deep, and 1.02 inches high. Weighing just under two pounds, it offers a portable and space-efficient footprint suitable for most workstation configurations. The environmentally friendly construction aligns with sustainable office practices while maintaining durability for daily use.

Dimensions
Width
3.39" (86 mm)
Depth
4.92" (125 mm)
Height
1.02" (26 mm)
Weight
1.98 lb (900 g)
[custom-highlights]

Highlights

  • Connect up to 4 computers to 1 local user with a single KVM switch
  • Maximum video resolution of 1600 x 900 for clear display output
  • Hot-pluggable USB interface for quick connections without rebooting
  • Includes necessary cables for immediate deployment out of the box
  • Compact desktop form factor saves valuable desk space
  • Six USB ports and four VGA ports for comprehensive connectivity
  • Environmentally friendly design with sustainable materials
  • Eliminates manual cable switching between computer sources
[/custom-highlights][custom-specifications]

Specifications

Specifications
ManufacturerIC INTRACOM
Manufacturer Part Number151269
Brand NameManhattan
Product Name4-Port Compact KVM Switch
Package TypeRetail
Product TypeKVM Switchbox
Technical Information
Number of Computers Supported4
Number of Local Users Supported1
Video
Maximum Video Resolution1600 x 900
Interfaces/Ports
USBYes
VGAYes
Number of USB Ports6
Number of VGA Ports4
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorDesktop
Height1.02" (26 mm)
Width3.39" (86 mm)
Depth4.92" (125 mm)
Weight (Approximate)1.98 lb (900 g)
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
[/custom-specifications][custom-user-manual]

User Manual

This section contains official documentation provided by the manufacturer, including product manuals, brochures, and supplementary materials.
[/custom-user-manual][custom-faq]

FAQ

How many computers can I connect to this KVM switch?

The Manhattan 151269 KVM switch supports up to four computers connected to one local user. This allows you to control multiple systems from a single keyboard, mouse, and monitor setup, making it ideal for IT workstations, office environments, or home setups with several computers.

What video resolution does this KVM switch support?

This switch supports a maximum video resolution of 1600 x 900. This resolution provides clear and sharp display quality suitable for productivity applications, general computing tasks, and office work across all connected computers when using VGA connections.

Does this KVM switch include the necessary cables?

Yes, the Manhattan 151269 comes with included cables for immediate deployment. This eliminates the need to purchase separate cables and ensures you can set up the switch right out of the box, connecting your computers to the switch and your peripherals to the workstation.

What types of ports are available on this KVM switch?

The switch features six USB ports and four VGA ports. The USB ports support hot-pluggable connections for keyboards, mice, and other peripherals, while the VGA ports handle video signals from up to four computers to your monitor.

Is this KVM switch hot-pluggable?

Yes, the USB interface on this KVM switch is hot-pluggable. This means you can connect or disconnect USB devices without needing to reboot your computers, providing greater flexibility and convenience when switching between systems or adding peripherals.

What are the physical dimensions of this KVM switch?

The switch measures 3.39 inches in width, 4.92 inches in depth, and 1.02 inches in height, with an approximate weight of 1.98 pounds. This compact desktop form factor makes it easy to place on most workstations without occupying excessive desk space.

[/custom-faq]
Volume Discounts
Qty Price Available
Match Price Request

Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
Fleet Network
Wholesale & B2B
Partner with Us

Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

Volume Discounts

Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

Dedicated Account Manager

Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

Fast & Reliable Shipping

Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

Request a Quote
Thank you!
Your request has been sent successfully.
Manhattan 151269 4-Port Compact KVM Switch - USB A - VGA - 1600 x 900 Resolution - Desktop Form Factor
MSRP: $99.37
$99.68
$93.95
Save: $5.42 (5.44%)
Out of stock