Sidebar Sidebar Sidebar

Microsoft Surface Pro Flex Keyboard W/Slim Pen 2 - Wireless Connectivity - Bluetooth - 32.81 ft (10000 mm) - CoPilot, Mute, Snipping, (Y8U-00001)

SKU: Y8U-00001
UPC: 196388335985
(No reviews) Write a Review
MSRP: $689.99
$690.95
$538.95
Save: $151.04 (21.86%)
Warranty Information: 1 Year
Condition: New
Width: 1.23 (cm)
Height: 1.23 (cm)
Depth: 1.23 (cm)
Availability: Canada: Stable Supply Level
Adding to cart… The item has been added
Logo cards
B2B Pricing

Business volume discounts

IT Experts

Technical guidance

IT Configuration

Preparation & staging

Canada Stock

QC · ON · AB · BC

Product Features

Description

    Keyswitch Technology: Mechanical

    Keyboard/Keypad Connectivity Technology: Wireless

    Keyboard/Keypad Wireless Technology: Bluetooth

    Keyboard/Keypad Wireless Operating Distance: 32.81 ft (10000 mm)

    Hot Keys: CoPilot,Mute,Snipping,Screen Brightness,Media Player

    Localization: English (Canada),English (US)

    Backlight: Yes

    Keyboard/Keypad Features: Accelerometer

    Pointing Device Type: TouchPad

    Maximum Battery Life: 2 Day

    Color Family: Black

    Product Color: Black

    Product Material: Alcantara

    Keyboard/Keypad Height: 0.21" (5.25 mm)

    Keyboard/Keypad Width: 8.70" (221 mm)

    Weight (Approximate): 11.99 oz (340 g)

    Package Contents:

  • Surface Pro Flex Keyboard
  • Slim Pen 2
  • Operating System Compatibility: Windows 11

    Platform Supported: PC

    Device Supported: Notebook/Tablet

    Limited Warranty: 1 Year

[custom-highlights]
  • The Bluetooth wireless connectivity offers more freedom to people who need to operate the devices and play games from a far distance
  • No more wearing out! Mechanical key switch offers a longer lifespan and higher stability for nonstop gamers and typers
  • Touchpad offers stable left-right clicks, scrolling, dragging, zooming and much more
  • Quickly and easily connect with the notebook/tablet
  • Plug and Play your keyboard with the PC and go
[/custom-highlights]

[custom-specifications]

Specifications
ManufacturerMicrosoft Corporation
Manufacturer Part NumberY8U-00001
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.microsoft.com
Brand NameMicrosoft
Product LineSurface Pro Flex
Product NameSurface Pro Flex Keyboard W/Slim Pen 2
Product TypeKeyboard
Keyboard/Keypad
Keyswitch TechnologyMechanical
Keyboard/Keypad Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Keyboard/Keypad Wireless TechnologyBluetooth
Keyboard/Keypad Wireless Operating Distance32.81 ft (10000 mm)
Hot KeysCoPilot,Mute,Snipping,Screen Brightness,Media Player
LocalizationEnglish (Canada),English (US)
BacklightYes
Keyboard/Keypad FeaturesAccelerometer
Pointing Device
Pointing Device TypeTouchPad
Battery Information
Maximum Battery Life2 Day
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyBlack
Product ColorBlack
Product MaterialAlcantara
Keyboard/Keypad Height0.21" (5.25 mm)
Keyboard/Keypad Width8.70" (221 mm)
Weight (Approximate)11.99 oz (340 g)
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Surface Pro Flex Keyboard
  • Slim Pen 2
  • Operating System CompatibilityWindows 11
    Platform SupportedPC
    Device SupportedNotebook/Tablet
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty1 Year

    [/custom-specifications]

    Volume Discounts
    Qty Price Available
    Match Price Request

    Found a lower price? Send us the link and we will do our best to match or beat it.

    Request received. We will reply within 24 hours.
    Fleet Network
    Wholesale & B2B
    Partner with Us

    Looking to buy in bulk? We offer competitive pricing, dedicated support, and custom solutions for businesses of all sizes.

    Volume Discounts

    Tiered pricing structure designed to maximize your margins as you grow.

    Dedicated Account Manager

    Direct access to a specialist who understands your business needs.

    Fast & Reliable Shipping

    Priority processing and discounted shipping rates for bulk orders.

    Request a Quote
    Thank you!
    Your request has been sent successfully.
    Microsoft Surface Pro Flex Keyboard W/Slim Pen 2 - Wireless Connectivity - Bluetooth - 32.81 ft (10000 mm) - CoPilot, Mute, Snipping, (Y8U-00001)
    MSRP: $689.99
    $690.95
    $538.95
    Save: $151.04 (21.86%)
    Available & Ready to Ship